Jul 5

2016 MSF Youth Baseball Confirmed State Tournament Teams

The teams listed below have been accepted into the 2016 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament. If you see your team listed below, please rank the teams in your respective class, then email your rankings to perry@msf1.org. Please click your age/class link below for additional ranking instructions and information:

 

10AAA
10AA
11AAA
11AA
12AAA
12AA
13AAA
13AA
14AAA
14AA
15AAA
15AA

 

10AAA 10AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Eastview Lightning Jason Dobis Rogers Michael Pierson
Farmington Tigers Tony Carlson Farmington Tigers Sherman Klein
Sauk Rapids Todd Robinson Woodbury Mavericks Bill Sukup
Chanhassen Larry Lovig Woodbury Royals Marco Hunt
Princeton Tigers Matt Peterson Prior Lake Gold Andy Horel
Hastings Raiders Ryan Hendrickson Waseca Jr. Jays Brent Koehler
Forest Lake Rangers Duane Dumonceaux Northrop Ryan Schmidtke
New London-Spicer Wildcats Troy Knudsen
Shakopee Sabers Mark Heller
Rosemount Blue Travis Wielinski
Maple Lake Irish Brandon Goelz
Alexandria Red Sam Weller
Central Range Chad Sahr
Apple Valley Rick Martin
Little Falls Joe Thoma
Hastings Nick Sherry
Chanhassen Blue Stephen Pragos
Bloomington Bandits Jon Cunningham
GSL Panthers Rick Roepke
New Ulm River Rats Chris Jensen
Holdingford Upsala Bandits Chad Primus
Rockford Dan Sanderson
Eagan Matt Lunneborg
Litchfield Joel McCann
Marshall Orange Troy Kepler
St. Michael-Albertville Tim Hochstedler
Glen Lake Mike Frodermann
Howard Lake-Waverly Shane Heber
Anoka Ryan Lang
Cold Spring Kenny Fuchs
Rosemount Irish Green Nick Boison
Blue Earth Pirates Duane Davids
Edina White Pat McCoy
St. Michael-Albertville Knights Eric Vognsen
Norwood Young America Julie Kuenzel

 

11AAA 11AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Eastview Dan McGrath Watertown Mayer Ryan Trucke
Mankato Royals Gold Paul Stoffel West St. Paul Brad Shepard
St. Michael-Albertville Stephen Jans Anoka Ramsey Tornadoes Josh Jungling
Cold Spring Springers Jon Acheson Mendota Heights Warriors Scott Karlen
Shakopee Sabers Cale Strait Hastings Raiders Bobby Neuville
New Ulm River Rats Chad Kraus Albert Lea Knights Aaron Phillips
Stillwater Ponies Keith Miller Royalton Jason Leibold
Annandale Hawks Matt Bergstrom Prior Lake Gold Patrick Glynn
Cottage Grove Wolfpack Shane Waterman Shakopee Sabers Mike Alley
St. Louis Park Orioles Rob Robello Glen Lake Tony Tomanek
Rochester Panthers Joe Ohm Northrup Lynn Becker
Sauk Rapids Storm Brent Pakvala Norwood Young America Chad Eischen
Byron Bears Ryan Hanson
Alexandria Lumberjacks Dan Kalina
Rogers Royals Jamie Kloop
Marshall Eric Wallen
Mankato Royals Maroon Ryan Stangl
Wayzata Sal Khan
Red Wing Wingers Chris Rodgers
KMS Saints James Cortez
Blue Earth Pirates Skip Meyers
Maple Lake Irish Josh Wurm
Prior Lake Blue Adam Sprecher
Albert Lea John Sevcik
Lakeville North Panthers Steve Cromer
Worthington Stacy Sauerbrei
Litchfield Brian Jones
Howard Lake-Waverly Mike Debner
Willmar Lightning Ken Adolfson
Shakopee Black Gary Pankake
Pipestone Arrows Jerry Thompson
Rockford Rockets Rob Egbert
Austin Stars Brock Meyer
East Grand Forks Gabe Arrtson
New London-Spicer Wildcats Chris Lessman
Belle Plaine Tigers Chad Hoffman

 

12AAA 12AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Andover Marc Angell Windom Eagles Todd Armstrong
Farmington Tigers Rod Frost Albert Lea Jack Rovang
Rogers Royals Jim Vylasek Sauk Rapids Mike Moilanen
Morris Rob Jergenson Royalton Royals Matt Albright
Alexandria Thunder Scot Snitker Edina Green Steve Schmitz
Delano Jerrod Hammerback Forest Lake Jason Foss
Hastings Raiders Ryan Stoffel Rockford Rockets Steve Yakesh
Brooklyn Park Brian Blake St. Michael-Albertville Bryan Price
Willmar Red Sox Mark Owens Redwood Falls Keith Lang
Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes Geoffrey Whitaker Austin Stars Dan Ransom
St. Francis Saints Bryan Ripley Glencoe-Silver Lake Rob Lemke
New Uim Chad Hoffman Cold Spring Springers Kenny Fuchs
Westonka Whitehawks Jeff Peterson
Willmar Thunder Shawn Madsen
Mayer Knights Jeremy Voelker
Byron Bears Ryan Knudson
Waconia Wildcats Troy Simonson
Maple River Ted Simon
Annandale A’s Brad Fobbe
Marshall Casey Werner
Glen Lake Bill Winter
Hutchinson Matt Telecky
Fairmont Brad Anderson
Atwater Elites Jason Denton
New London Spicer Dave Coahran
Albany Diamond Dawgs Dan Goebel
Pine Island Panthers Chad Horkey
Fergus Falls Scott Debrito
Apple Valley Eagles Tom Cardella
Waite Park Joe Hemmesch

 

13AAA 13AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Shoreview Sabres Jeff Siegle Cold Spring Melissa Philippi
Edina Hornets Mike Donovan Windom East Josh Sammons
Worthington Dan Bruns Mankato Royals Eric Olson
Farmington Tigers Larry Lewis Minnewaska Joe Alexander
ACYBA Raptors Andrew Lightowler Burnsville Tim Olson
Minnetonka Black Mike Berset Richfield Spartans Ben Frye
Shakopee Kim Nascene Olivia Aces Alan Haney
Albert Lea Knights John Ball Benson Mark Grussing
St. Louis Park Orioles Townsend/Boyer Alexandria David Wegner
North St. Paul Tom McMahon Eastview Lightning Jeff Parsons
Brooklyn Area Bandits Jeff Vance Albert Lea Joey Talamantes
Marshall Tigers Black Joe Andries Shoreview West Donald Krieger
Willmar Riptides Darrin Ogdahl Hayfield Vikings James Tempel
Woodbury Royals Justin McGough Owatonna Huskies Adam Trautman
Rogers/Otsego Royals Jeff Daun Royalton Royals Mark Suska
Mankato Royals Mike Fox Glencoe-Silver Lake-Plato Clark Christianson
Eagan Brad Ruiter Shoreview East Brandon Wood
Monticello Chad Priby Hutchinson Scott Renning
Litchfield Dragons Thiel/Alsleben
Morris David Rohloff
Marshall Orange Bill Toulouse
Annandale Cardinals Stave Hagstrom
Eden Prairie Black Robert Colehour
Rockford Rockets Paul Reynolds
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Jake Dornseif
Alexandria Cardinals White Chad Stender
Northfield Sean Stanchina

 

14AAA 14AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Centennial Tim Waldvogel Hastings Raiders Tom Kane
Eastview Lightning Patrick Strey Shoreview East Rusty Kocon
Northfield Raiders Ryan Malecha Andover Gold Jon Heath
Coon Rapids Jarrod Wieland Marshall Nate Hoeft
Sleepy Eye Bombers Todd Marotz New London-Spicer Jay Vagle
ACYBA Blue Josh Hanson Mankato Royals Maroon Matthew Maek
Shoreview Travis Rogers Shakopee Red Andy Bethel
Monticello Magic Chad Hinz SCYBL Bryan Tlamka
Anoka-Ramsey Steve Culley Mudcats Jared Flann
New Ulm River Rats Brant Drill Eden Prairie White Matthew Matousek
Elk River Chuck Eldredge Westonka Robb Richter
Shakopee Sabers Gary Schleper Armstrong Raptors Nate Lewis
Hopkins Royals Chris Johnson New Prague Trojans Mark Sellner
Farmington Tigers Rich Olson Willmar Piranhas Burton Smith
Apple Valley Eagles Mike Robole Maple River Eagles Justin Schwanke
Woodbury Warriors Grant Erickson Burnsville Kevin Person
Red Wing Corey Tauer Glencoe-Silver Lake Tim Lepel
Spring Lake Park Jim Schonrock
Minnetonka Blue Don Jacobs
Shoreview Rick Pederson
Fairmont Cardinals Jerry Brooks
Champlin Rebels Joe Hoffman
St. Peter Keith Oeltjenbruns
Eden Prairie Red Steve Pricco
Northrup Giants Lee Baarts

 

15AAA 15AA
TEAM COACH TEAM COACH
Prior Lake Ryan Shaver Hastings Raiders Mike Lavin
Shakopee Sabers Tom Schleper Lewiston/Altura Dodgers TJ Schott
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers Chad Christensen Lakeville South Cougars Keith Pospisil
ACYBA Raptors Jonathan Harms Minnetonka Black Brian Wilson
Minnetonka Blue  Cam Johnson St. Michael-Albertville Gold Denny Brown
Rogers-Otsego  Kirby Welle Mankato Royals Gary Noren
Apple Valley Eagles Kirby Hoeft
Spring Lake Park Jeff Dainty

 

 

 

List Updated: 7/10/16