May 8

Youth Volleyball Past Tournament Results

View photos of the 2016 Champions here: http://msf1.org/?p=10951

 

2016 Monticello State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 11-Under  Osakis Starz  Avon Slammers Orange  Avon Slammers Black
 12-Under  Avon Slammers Orange  Avon Slammers White  Hayfield Sundogs  Osakis Red
 13-Under  Avon Slammers Orange  Sauk Centre Slam  Avon Slammers Black  Hayfield Sundogs
 14-Under  Woodbury  PRB Tigers  Sauk Centre Slam  Westside Boosters
 15-Under  Osakis Starz  NRHEG Jaguars  New Ulm Eagles  Avon Slammers
 16-Under  NYM Black  Osakis Starz  SOAR  Arlington Hills
 17-Under  BEA Warriors  New Ulm Attack  LPGE Black  New Ulm Eagles
 18-Under  Little Falls Flyers  Mustangs, Burtrum  PRB Tigers

2016 Hutchinson State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 11-Under  Avon Slammers Orange  Avon Slammers Black
 12-Under  Howard Lake Lakers 1  BEA Buccaneers  Howard Lake Lakers 2  SOAR
 13-Under  MN Fire  Avon Slammers Black  Avon Slammers Orange  Southern Star, Fairmont
 14-Under  Watertown  Avon Slammers Orange  Howard Lake Lakers 1  SOAR 1
 15-Under  Orono  NRHEG Jaguars  Avon Slammers
 16-Under  Woodbury  SOAR  BEA  Wabasso
 17-Under  Chippewa Valley Diggers  BEA Warriors  NRHEG Jaguars  SOAR
 18-Under  Lake Superior Ice  Wabasso  Burtrum Mustangs  Southern Stars, Fairmont

2016 St. Peter State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 11-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  Blooming Prairie  Wabasso Juniors
 12-Under  Blooming Prairie  BEA Juniors  Wabasso Juniors
 13-Under  Southern Stars, Fairmont  New Ulm Eagles
 14-Under  St. Peter Saints  Wolverines, Glenville  BEA Juniors  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
 15-Under  NRHEG Jaguars  Lake Mills Bulldogs  Farmington Hawks
 16-Under  St. Peter 1  New Ulm Eagles  St. Peter 2  Wabasso Juniors
 17-Under  St. Peter Saints  New Ulm Attack  SOAR, ACGC  Wabasso Juniors
 18-Under  SVC, Dexter  Austin  Southern Stars, Fairmont

2016 Becker State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 11-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  Avon Slammers Orange  Osakis Starz  Avon Slammers Black
 12-Under  Osakis Starz Red  Avon Slammers White  Osakis Starz Silver  LeRoy-Ostrander
 13-Under  Inferno Navy, Becker  Osakis Silver  Avon Slammers Black  Laker Waves A, Detroit Lakes
 14-Under  Orono  Avon Slammers Orange  SOAR 1, Atwater  Osakis Red
 15-Under  NRHEG Jaguars  Osakis Starz  Avon Slammers  SOAR, Atwater
 16-Under  Osakis Starz  Detroit Lakes Waves  New York Mills Silver  New Ulm Eagles
 17-Under  Wabasso Juniors  BEA Warriors  New Ulm Eagles  Crosby-Ironton JO’s
 18-Under  Detroit Lakes Waves  Little Falls Flyers  Tigers, PRB  Mustangs, Burtrum

2016 Austin State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 11-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  Blooming Prairie White  Blooming Prairie Black
 12-Under  Mabel-Canton  Blooming Prairie  Hayfield Sundogs  LeRoy-Ostrander
 13-Under  Southern Stars  Hayfield Sundogs
 14-Under  Mabel-Canton  Southern Slam #1  LeRoy-Ostrander  Southern Slam #2
 15-Under  Lake Mills Bulldogs  NRHEG Jaguars  Fusion  Farmington
 16-Under  Southern Slam  Chippewa Falls Diggers #2  Southern Stars  Chippewa Falls Diggers #1
 17-Under  Wabasso  BEA Warriors  New Ulm  NRHEG Jaguars
 18-Under  Southern Slam  Austin  SVC  Southern Stars

2016 Detroit Lakes State Results

  Division   Champion   Finalist   Third Place   Third Place
 13-Under  Nevis  Little Falls Flyers  Laker Waves A  Perham Jacket Juniors
 14-Under  PRB Tigers  Grizzlies, Clearbrook-Gonvick  Nevis Gold  Perham Jacket Juniors
 15-Under  Avon Slammers  Perham Jacket Juniors
 16-Under  Laker Waves  Nevis
 17-Under  Nevis  Perham Jacket Juniors
 18-Under  PRB Tigers  Laker Waves

2015 Monticello State Results

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
11-Under Hayfield Sundogs Avon Slammers – MS Osakis Starz Annandale White
12-Under PRB Tigers DL Waves Avon Slammers – PK Hayfield Sundogs
13-Under Detroit Lakes Waves Wadena-Deer Creek Osakis Starz Sauk Centre
14-Under Osakis Starz Highland Park Lakeville Hawks Hibbing
15-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Sauk Centre Avon Slammers I Osakis Starz
16-Under St. Paul Knights Lakers I, HL Chippewa Valley Diggers Hayfield
17-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Farmington Hawks New Ulm Attack I PRB Tigers

2015 Hutchinson State Results

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
14-Under Orono BEA Juniors Sleepy Eye Ogilvie
15-Under BEA Juniors Woodbury New Ulm Chaos
16-Under BEA Juniors Nevis New Ulm Chaos Edgerton Dutchmen
17-Under Nevis Tigers, Pine River Backus Edgerton Dutchmen NRHEG

2015 St. Peter State Results

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
15-Under Woodbury Lake Mills St. Peter Saints St. James
16-Under Chippewa Valley New Ulm Chaos BEA #ethanstrong
17-Under New Ulm Attack #1 New Ulm Attack #2 NRHEG

2015 Becker State Results

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
11-Under Osakis Starz 1 Avon Slammers (MS) Osakis Stars 2 Avon Slammers (KH)
12-Under PRB Tigers Osakis Starz 1 Avon Slammers (PK) Avon Slammers (LT)
13-Under Detroit Lakes Waves 2 Wadena-Deer Creek Osakis Starz (Ari) Avon Slammers 3
14-Under Orono Avon Slammers 1 Detroit Lakes Waves Wadena-Deer Creek
15-Under Osakis Starz Avon Slammers 1 New Ulm Chaos Detroit Lakes Waves
16-Under New Ulm Chaos Pine River Tigers Inferno, Becker
17-Under Jacket Juniors, Perham Detroit Lakes Waves 2 Swanville Panthers New Ulm Attack
18-Under BEA Spikerz Nay Ay Shing

2015 Detroit Lakes State Results

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
13-Under  Detroit Lakes Waves II  Osakis Starz  Detroit Lakes Waves I  Underwood Slammers 1
14-Under  Perham Jacket Juniors  Osakis Starz  Nevis Gold  Detroit Lakes Waves
15-Under  Osakis Starz  Perham Jacket Juniors  Detroit Lakes Waves
16-Under  Nevis  Tigers, Pine River
17-Under  Perham Jacket Juniors  Nevis  Tigers, Pine River  Detroit Lakes Waves

2015 Austin State Results

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Third Place  Third Place
 11-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  Austin  Blooming Prairie 5
 12-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  Austin  Blooming Prairie White  Blooming Prairie Black
 13-Under  Awesome Blossoms  Hayfield Sundogs  Austin White
 14-Under  Austin  Hawks, Lakeville
 15-Under  Lake Mills  Hayfield Sundogs  New Ulm Chaos
 16-Under  Woodbury  Austin Teal  Austin Black  BEA
 17-Under  Hayfield Sundogs  NRHEG
 18-Under  Austin Teal  Austin Black  BEA Spikerz

2014 May I State Results, Monticello

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Melrose Smash Green Detroit Lakes Waves Red Osakis Stars Avon Slammers KM 12
13-Under Hayfield Sundogs Melrose Smash Avon Slammers AB Detroit Lakes Waves Red
14-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Avon Slammers AB Farmington Hawks Detroit Lakes Waves
15-Under Melrose Smash Osakis Starz BEA Bucs Avon Slammers BH
16-Under Melrose Smash Swanville Panthers Nevis Edgerton Dutchmen
17-Under Melrose Smash Wadena-Deer Creek Annandale Nevis Northwoods Jr
18-Under Frontier NRHEG Jaguars St. Peter Saints El Rio Vista, St. Paul

2014 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Watetown Purple Avon Slammers KM Avon Slammers CD Avon Slammers KB
13-Under Sharp Slammers, Watertown Avon Slammers AB Farmington Hawks Avon Slammers JE
14-Under Avon Slammers AS Farmington Hawks Avon Slammers CM Annandale
15-Under Woodbury Juniors BEA Bucs Hayfield Sundogs Avon Slammers BS
16-Under Edgerton Dutchmen Swanville Panthers
17-Under Swanville Panthers Edgerton Dutchmen

2014 April I State Results, Becker

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Melrose Smash Green Avon Slammers KM Avon Slammers KB Watertown Gold
13-Under Melrose Smash Hibbing Juniors Farmington Hawks BEA Bucs
14-Under Avon Slammers AS Osakis I Melrose Smash Farmington Hawks
15-Under Melrose Smash BEA Bucs Avon Slammers BS Swanville Panthers
16-Under Woodbury Juniors Melrose Smash Swanville Panthers
17-Under Melrose SMash Becker Inferno Austin BEA Bucs

2014 March State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Hayfield Sundogs 6 Blooming Prairie 6
13-Under Sizzlers, St. Charles Austin (LK)
14-Under Hayfield Sundogs Hawks 14, Farmington
15-Under Waves, Detroit Lakes Blue Earth Bucs 15’s
17-Under Austin Area 17’s Northwood Wild, Iowa
18-Under Saints, St. Peter Jaguars, NRHEG

2013 May State Results, Monticello

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Battle Creek, St. Paul Avon Slammers – JV Detroit Lakes Waves Red Avon Slammers – JE
13-Under Sunddogs II, Hayfield Holdingford Heat Avon Slammers – JW Austin Area
14-Under Battle Creek, St. Paul Detroit Lakes Waves Red Holdingford Heat Blue Devils, Mora
15-Under Sundogs, Hayfield Woodbury JRs Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – SS
16-Under Underwood Slammers Swanville Panthers Pink Panthers, Nicollet
17-Under St. Anthony Huskies Swanville Panthers
18-Under Mounds View Melrose Eastside Boys and Girls Club, St. Paul

2013 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Sauk Centre Sharp Slammers Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – JE
13-Under BEA Bucs Avon Slammers – AB Avon Slammers – JW Osakis Starz
14-Under BEA Bucs Avon Slammers – NS Avon Slammers – MS Sauk Centre
15-Under Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – SS Swanville Panthers Fairmont Southern Stars
16-Under Underwood Slammers Swanville Panthers New Ulm Pink Panthers
17-Under St. Anthony Huskies

2014 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Watetown Purple Avon Slammers KM Avon Slammers CD Avon Slammers KB
13-Under Sharp Slammers, Watertown Avon Slammers AB Farmington Hawks Avon Slammers JE
14-Under Avon Slammers AS Farmington Hawks Avon Slammers CM Annandale
15-Under Woodbury Juniors BEA Bucs Hayfield Sundogs Avon Slammers BS
16-Under Edgerton Dutchmen Swanville Panthers
17-Under Swanville Panthers Edgerton Dutchmen

2014 April I State Results, Becker

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Melrose Smash Green Avon Slammers KM Avon Slammers KB Watertown Gold
13-Under Melrose Smash Hibbing Juniors Farmington Hawks BEA Bucs
14-Under Avon Slammers AS Osakis I Melrose Smash Farmington Hawks
15-Under Melrose Smash BEA Bucs Avon Slammers BS Swanville Panthers
16-Under Woodbury Juniors Melrose Smash Swanville Panthers
17-Under Melrose SMash Becker Inferno Austin BEA Bucs

2014 March State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Hayfield Sundogs 6 Blooming Prairie 6
13-Under Sizzlers, St. Charles Austin (LK)
14-Under Hayfield Sundogs Hawks 14, Farmington
15-Under Waves, Detroit Lakes Blue Earth Bucs 15’s
17-Under Austin Area 17’s Northwood Wild, Iowa
18-Under Saints, St. Peter Jaguars, NRHEG

2013 May State Results, Monticello

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Battle Creek, St. Paul Avon Slammers – JV Detroit Lakes Waves Red Avon Slammers – JE
13-Under Sunddogs II, Hayfield Holdingford Heat Avon Slammers – JW Austin Area
14-Under Battle Creek, St. Paul Detroit Lakes Waves Red Holdingford Heat Blue Devils, Mora
15-Under Sundogs, Hayfield Woodbury JRs Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – SS
16-Under Underwood Slammers Swanville Panthers Pink Panthers, Nicollet
17-Under St. Anthony Huskies Swanville Panthers
18-Under Mounds View Melrose Eastside Boys and Girls Club, St. Paul

2013 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Sauk Centre Sharp Slammers Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – JE
13-Under BEA Bucs Avon Slammers – AB Avon Slammers – JW Osakis Starz
14-Under BEA Bucs Avon Slammers – NS Avon Slammers – MS Sauk Centre
15-Under Osakis Starz Avon Slammers – SS Swanville Panthers Fairmont Southern Stars
16-Under Underwood Slammers Swanville Panthers New Ulm Pink Panthers
17-Under St. Anthony Huskies

2013 April I State Results, Rochester

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Hayfield Sundogs II BEA Bucs Clarks Grove Tigers Awesome Blossoms
13-Under Austin Area Blooming Prairie Blossoms Hayfield Sundogs Clarks Grove Tigers Black
14-Under G-Force Mounds View Jrs. BEA Bucs Clarks Grove Tigers White
15-Under Clarks Grove Tigers Red SVC Southern Star, Fairmont Detroit Lakes Waves
17-Under Detroit Lakes Waves Clarks Grove Tigers Blue Mountain Iron Rangers Nicollet Pink Panthers
18-Under Falcon Fire Austin Area

2013 March II State Results, St. Cloud

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Osakis Stars Hibbing Slammers JV, Avon Slammers JE, Avon
13-Under Blue Earth Area Bucs Holdingford Heat Slammers JV, Avon Slammers AB, Avon
14-Under Wadena/Deer Creek Holdingford Heat Blue Earth Area Bucs Slammers RB, Avon
15-Under Slammers SS, Avon Southern Stars, Fairmont Swanville Panthers
16-Under Swanville Panthers Underwood Slammers Verndale Pink Panthers, Nicollet
17-Under Mora Blue Devils Wadena/Deer Creek Swanville Panthers Verndale

2013 March I State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist
12-Under Austin Area Albert Lea Tigers
13-Under Blue Earth Area Austin Area
14-Under Blooming Prairie Black Blue Earth Area

2012 May State Results, Becker

Division Champion Finalist Third Place Third Place
12-Under Avon Slammers (MJ) Martin Luther King, St. Paul Holdingford Heat Melrose Smash Black
13-Under Detroit Lake Waves Forest City, Iowa  Avon Slammers  Avon Slammers (RB)
14-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Club Kenyon-Wanamingo Hayfield Sundogs Forest City Black, Iowa
15-Under Wheaton Slammerz Avon Slammers Underwood Slammers Melrose Smash
16-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Melrose Smash
17-Under Wadena-Deer Creek Melrose Smash Club Kenyon-Wanamingo Moundsview
18-Under  Fridley Tigers  Scheffer, St. Paul

2012 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Holdingford Heat Avon Slammers (MJ) So Stars Black, Fairmont Sleepy Eye Fusion
13-Under Detroit Lakes Waves Holdingford Heat
14-Under Wadena/Deer Creek Underwood Slammers New Ulm Aces Purple Saints, St. Peter
15-Under Avon Slammers Wadena/Deer Creek New Ulm Aces Swanville Panthers
16-Under New Ulm Aces Southern Stars, Fairmont
17-Under Bertha-Hewitt Bears Melrose Smash Southern Stars, Fairmont A.C.E., Arlington
18-Under

2012 April I State Results, Rochester

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Sundogs Blue, Hayfield Sundogs Gold, Hayfield Blossoms, Blooming Prairie City of Lakes Green, Mpls
13-Under Blossoms White, Blooming Prairie Sundogs Gold, Hayfield Blossoms Black, Blooming Prairie Tigers White, Clarks Grove
14-Under Forest City Black, Iowa Blossoms Black, Blooming Prairie Sundogs, Hayfield Austin Area
15-Under Atomic Force, Chatfield Sundogs, Hayfield Sleepy Eye Club KW Red, Kenyon-Wanamingo
16-Under Mounds View Tigers Blue, Clarks Grove New Ulm Aces Tigers White, Clarks Grove
17-Under Spikers, Rochester New Ulm Aces Grand Meadow Sharks Byron
18-Under KW Club, Kenyon-Wanamingo Storm, Hayfield Austin Area

2012 March II State Results, St Cloud

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Holdingford Heat Osakis Starz Red Sleepy Eye Fusion New Ulm White
13-Under Waves, Detroit Lakes Osakis Starz
14-Under Underwood Osakis Starz Club KW, Knights New Ulm Purple
15-Under Waves, Detroit Lakes Panthers, Swanville
17-Under Waves, Detroit Lakes Saints, St. Peter

2012 March I State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Sundogs Blue, Hayfield Sundogs Gold, Hayfield
13-Under Blooming Prairie, Blossoms White Sundogs 13’s Blue, Hayfield
14-Under Lake Mills, IA Sundogs, Hayfield
15-Under Sundogs, Hayfield Club K-W Red 15’s, Kenyon-Wanamingo
16-Under New Ulm Aces Tigers Blue, Albert Lea/Clarks Grove
17-Under New Ulm Aces ACE, Arlington, Gaylord, Green Isle (Sibley East)
18-Under Club K-W 18’s, Kenyon-Wanamingo Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms

2011 March I State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Blooming Prairie Sundogs II-2, Hayfield New Ulm Aces Sundogs 11-1, Hayfield
13-Under Austin AAVB Sundogs, Hayfield KMVB Blossoms – White, Blooming Prairie
14-Under Sundogs,Hayfield SETT, Sibley East New Ulm Blooming Prairie White
15-Under Club KW, Kenyon Saints, St Peter New Ulm Aces Tigers, Albert Lea
16-Under New Ulm Aces Frost Lake, St. Paul AAVB Club, Austin Sundogs, Hayfield
17-Under New Ulm Aces LeCenter PEM, Plainview Elgin-Millville Club KW, Kenyon
18-Under Osage Green, IA Sibley East SVC, Southland Austin

2011 March II State Results, St Cloud

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Osakis Starz I New Ulm Aces New Ulm Aces Osakis Starz 2
13-Under Becker Lady Dogs Browerville Tigers CMC Cougars Osakis Starz
14-Under SETT, Sibley East New Ulm Aces Osakis Starz Fusion, Sleepy Eye
15-Under Osakis Starz St Peter Saints Fusion, Sleepy Eye New Ulm Aces
16-Under Osakis Starz Frost Lake, St Paul Tazmanians, Nicollett New Ulm Aces
17-Under Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces SE Fusion, Sleepy Eye Upsala
18-Under Sibley East Frost Lake, St Paul

2011 April I State Results, Rochester

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under KMVB 12 East Ridge Hayfield Sundogs Wabasha Kellogg
13-Under Hayfield Sundogs Austin Tigers White, Albert Lea Blossoms White, Blooming Prairie
14-Under Hayfield Sundogs SETT, Sibley Blossoms Black, Blooming Prairie New Ulm Aces
15-Under Wabasha Kellogg Hayfield Sundogs Stewie Green, Stewartville PEM Kaboom, Plainview Elgin Millville
16-Under Wabasha Kellogg Tartan, St Paul New Ulm Aces Austin
17-Under Stewartville Goodhue
18-Under Byron SVC, Southland

 

2011 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Osakis Starz 1 Avon Slammers Melrose Smash Avon Slammers (G)
13-Under Becker Lady Dogs New Ulm Aces Melrose (3rd)
14-Under S.E.T.T Sibley East New Ulm Aces Saints Red, St Peter Osakis Starz
15-Under New Ulm Aces Osakis Starz St Peter (3rd) Fusion, Sleepy Eye (3rd)
16-Under So. Stars New Ulm Aces Club KW Melrose Smash
17-Under Club KW, Kenyon Melrose Smash Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces

2011 May State Results, Becker

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Battle Creek New Ulm Aces Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces
13-Under Becker Lady Dogs Hayfield Sundogs Osakis Starz (3rd) Melrose (3rd)
14-Under New Ulm S.E.T.T Sibley East St. Peter Red Osakis Starz
15-Under St Peter Saints Sleepy Eye Fusion Osakis Starz (3rd) New Ulm Aces
16-Under Melrose Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces (3rd) Wadena Deer Creek (3rd)
17-Under Wadena Deer Creek Melrose Smash Club KW El Rio Vista, St Paul

2010 Quad March State Results, Austin

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champion Consolation Finalist
12-Under Roseville Jrs Sundogs, Hayfield Blooming Prairie Sundogs 11, Hayfield
13-Under Blooming Prairie 1 Blooming Prairie 2
14-Under Goodhue Sundogs, Hayfield Blooming Prairie Blossoms Sleepy Eye Diggers
15-Under Club KW, Kenyon St Charles Sizzlers Austin New Ulm Red
17-Under Mable Canton Stewie Blue, Stewartville
18-Under Austin Tigers Red

2010 March II  State Results, St. Cloud

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Wave I & Wave II, SD CMC Cougars, Morgan Battle Creek
13-Under Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces
14-Under Osakis Starz I Sleepy Eye Diggers
15-Under Frost Lake, St Paul Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces Red New Ulm Aces White
16-Under New Ulm Aces Hibbing Juniors St. Anthony New Ulm Attack
17-Under New Ulm Aces New Ulm Attack Aftershock I, Eden Valley Wildcats, LeCenter

2010 April I State Results – Rochester

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Wave I & Wave II, SD CMC Cougars, Morgan Battle Creek
13-Under Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces
14-Under Osakis Starz I Sleepy Eye Diggers
15-Under Frost Lake, St Paul Osakis Starz New Ulm Aces Red New Ulm Aces White
16-Under New Ulm Aces Hibbing Juniors St. Anthony New Ulm Attack
17-Under New Ulm Aces New Ulm Attack Aftershock I, Eden Valley Wildcats, LeCenter
18-Under Mighty Ducks, Stewartville Bryon Austin (3rd) Goodhue (3rd)

2010 April II State Results, Hutchinson

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Roseville Jrs City of Lakes, Mpls Osakis Starz I Osakis Starz II
13-Under New Ulm Aces CMC Cougars KW Black, Kenyon KW Red, Kenyon
14-Under Club KW, Kenyon Osakis Starz I City of Lakes Green, Mpls New Ulm Aces White
15-Under Osakis Starz City of Lakes Green, Mpls Frost Lake, St Paul MILZ, New York Mills
16-Under New Ulm Aces St Anthony New Ulm Attack City of Lakes, Mpls
17-Under New Ulm Aces Fridley Lady Tigers Sibley East CMC Cougars

2010 May State Results, Becker

Division Champion Finalist Consolation Champ Consolation Finalist
12-Under Wave II, SD Wave I, SD Osakis Starz I Delano
13-Under New Ulm Aces Club KW Black, Kenyon
14-Under Delano Juniors Sauk Centre Slam Mora Blue Devils Wadena Deer Creek
15-Under Osakis Starz Delano Juniors Sauk Centre Slam New Ulm Aces Red
16-Under Jordan Sauk Centre Slam New Ulm Aces (3rd) Club KW, Kenyon (3rd)
17-Under Bertha-Hewitt Blue Sauk Centre Slam Fridley Tigers Mora Blue Devils

2009 MSF Youth Volleyball April State Results-Becker

Division
Champion
Finalist
Consolation Champion
Consolation Finalist
12-Under
Hibbing Stars
Wave I, Watertown, SD
Slammers (NS)
Slammers (LS)
13-Under
Melrose Smash
Osakis Starz
Sleepy Eye
(3rd)
Osakis Starz II (3rd)
14-Under
Mason City Sizzle
Wadena Deer Creek
New Ulm White (3rd)
Osakis Starz (3rd)
15-Under
Wadena Deerk Creek
Sibley East
Eagle Valley (3rd)
New Ulm Aces (3rd)
16-Under
Melrose 15’s
Frost Lake, St. Paul
Wadena Deer Creek
Club KW
17-Under
Wadena Deer Creek
Melrose Smash
Fridley Lady Tigers
Highland Park, St. Paul

2009 MSF Youth Volleyball April State Results-Rochester

Division
Champion
Finalist
Consolation Champion
Consolation Finalist
12-Under
Hayfield Sundogs
Wabasha Kellogg 12-1
Wabasha Kellogg 12-2
Wabasha Kellogg 12-3
13-Under
Hayfield Sundogs
Wabasha Kellogg 13-1
Blooming Prairie Blossoms
Wabasha Kellogg 13-2
14-Under
Wabasha Kellogg 14-1
Mason City Sizzle
Hayfield Sundogs
Club KW Black, Kenyon
15-Under
Melrose Smash
Rochester Spikers
Morgan Cougars
SVC, Southland
16-Under
AAVB, Austin
Blue Earth Area Bucs
Zumaz, Mazeppa
LeRoy Cardinals
17-Under
Stewie Blue, Stewartville
Wabasha Kellogg
Mighty Ducks, Grand Meadow
Morgan Cougars
18-Under
AAVB, Austin
Tigers Red, Albert Lea

2009 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results-St. Cloud

Division
Champion
Finalist
Consolation Champion
Consolation Finalist
12-Under
Slammers 12, Avon
Wave II, Watertown, SD
Osakis Starz 2
Southern Stars, Fairmont
13-Under
Sleepy Eye Sizzle
Osakis Starz 2
14-Under
Club KW Black
Club KW Red
15-Under
Melrose Smash
Sibley East, Nicollet
16-Under
Cromwell Cardinals
AAVB Austin
17-Under
Melrose Smash
High Voltage Mayer
AAVB Austin
New Ulm Aces
18-Under
AAVB Austin
SVC, Southland

2009 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results-Austin

Division
Champion
Finalist
Consolation Champion
Consolation Finalist
12-Under
Blooming Prairie 3
Knightro Blast, Sring Valley
Blooming Prairie 2
Minnetonka Jrs.
13-Under
Sundogs, Hayfield
Triton, Dodge Center
14-Under
Sundogs, Hayfield
Triton, Dodge Center
Blooming Prairie
KW Red
15-Under
Triton, Dodge Center
Mason City Sizzle, IA
16-Under
LeRoy Cardinlas
New Ulm Aces Red
17-Under
Austin
Blue Earth Area
18-Under
Austin
Tigers Red, Clarks Grove

2008 MSF Youth Volleyball May State Results-Becker

Division
Champion
Finalist
Consolation Champion
Consolation Finalist
12-Under
Fire Volleyball Club, Chanhassen
Melrose Smash
13-Under
Sauk Centre Smash
Melrose Smash
Pelican Rapids Vikings
Aces White, New Ulm
14-Under
High Voltage I, Mayer
Wadena Deer Creek
Melrose Green
High Voltage III, Mayer
15-Under
Lady Tigers, Fridley
Melrose Green
Cromwell VB
BBE Blaze
16-Under
Wisconsin Crex Meadows, Grantsburg
Sauk Centre Slam
Melrose
Wadena Deer Creek Blue
17-Under
BBE Blaze
Black Magic, New Ulm
Melrose
Sauk Centre Slam

2008 MSF Youth Volleyball April State Results-Rochester

Division
Champion
Finalist
Co-Third
Co-Third
12-Under
Sizzlers 12, St. Charles
Wabasha-Kellogg
Sizzlers 11, St. Charles
Fire Volleyball Club, Chanhassen
13-Under
Sizzlers 1, St. Charles
Blue Earth
Hayfield 1 (Consolation Champ)
14-Under
Stewartville
Wabasha-Kellogg
Hayfield 1 (Tapp)
Hayfield A (O’Connor)
15-Under
Lady Tigers, Fridley
Sizzlers, St. Charles
Knight Mares, ML/GHEC
16-Under
Stewartville
Austin
Melrose
Knightro Shock, Spring Valley
17-Under
Stewartville
LeRoy-Ostrander Cardinals
New Ulm Aces
Wabasha-Kellogg
18-Under
Lake Mills Bulldogs, IA
Austin
Goodhue 18

2008 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results-Rockford

Division
Champion
Finalist
Co-Third
Co-Third
12-Under
Sleepy Eye
Melrose Smash
Osakis Stars
Osakis Stars
13-Under
Southern Stars
Melrose Smash
Pelican Rapids
14-Under
Melrose Green
BBE Blaze
Sleepy Eye
Melrose Blk
15-Under
Lady Tigers, Fridley
Knight Mares
Melrose (Consolation Champ)
Austin (Consolation Finalist)
16-Under
Bertha-Hewitt
Austin
Sauk Centre
BBE Blaze
17-Under
BBE Blaze
Melrose
Austin
Southern Stars

2008 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results-Austin

Division
Champion
Finalist
Co-Third
Co-Third
12-Under
Triton
Hayfield
Blooming Prairie #2
LeRoy-Ostrander
13-Under
New Ulm Aces White
New Ulm Aces Red
14-Under
Triton #1
Blue Earth Area
Triton #2
15-Under
Fridley Lady Tigers
Austin Awesome Aces
16-Under
Austin Area
Grand Meadow
ThunderKats Black
17-Under
LeRoy-Ostrander
New Ulm
18-Under
Austin Leaping Lemurs
Fairmont #1

2007 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Rochester

Division
Champion
Finalist
Co-Third Place
Co-Third Place
12-Under
Melrose Smash Wabasha Kellogg 12-1 Byron Gold Sundogs, Hayfield
13-Under
LeSueur-Henderson Giants Sundogs II, Hayfield Sundogs I, Hayfield BEA, Blue Earth
14-Under
Wabasha Kellogg I Lady Tigers, Fridley Byron Black New Ulm Aces Red
15-Under
Atomic Force, Chatfield LSH Edge, LeSueur-Henderson Smash, Melrose Cardinals, LeRoy-Ostrander
16-Under
Leaping LeMur Ladies, Austin Cardinals, LeRoy-Ostrander Stewie Blue, Stewartville Goodhue
17-Under
Wabasha-Kellogg Lake Mills, IA NHREG Heat Smash I, Melrose
18-Under
Blossoms, Blooming Prairie
Trojan’s, Glenville Emmons

2007 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Rockford

Division
Champion
Finalist
Co-Third Place
Co-Third Place
12-Under
Melrose Smash I, Melrose
Greased Lightning I, Waconia
Greased Lightning II, Waconia
Greased Lightning III, Waconia
13-Under
Lady Tigers, Fridley
Becker
Cardinal Red, Cromwell
Melrose
14-Under
High Voltage II, Mayer
HLWW Lakers, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
New Ulm ACes
High Voltage III, Mayer
15-Under
HLWW Lakers, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Southern Stars, Fairmont
Melrose
Belgrade
16-Under
Grand Rapids
Belgrade Blaze
Melrose
17-Under
Belgrade Blaze
Melrose I
Hounds, New Ulm
Le Center

2007 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Austin

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Cardinals, LeRoy-Ostrander Sparks, Northrop/Fairmont Southland
13-Under Lake Mills Bulldogs Lady Tigers, Fridley Stewie Green, Stewartville Sundogs I, Hayfield
14-Under Sizzlers, St. Charles Martin County Sparks Blossoms, Blooming Prairie New Ulm Aces Red
15-Under Atomic Force, Chatfield Sizzlers, St.Charles BEA, Blue Earth Area Mighty Cardinals, LeRoy-Ostrander
16-Under Leaping Lemur Ladies, Austin Stewie Blue, Stewartville New Ulm Aces W-K 161, Wabasha-Kellogg
17-Under Hounds, New Ulm Aces, New Ulm NRHEG, New Richland, Hartland, Ellendale, Geneva Byron

2006 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Becker

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Mabel Canton Jrs, 12’s High Voltage, Mayer Mabel Canton Jrs, 11’s Sauk Centre Slam
13-Under LSH Giants, LeSueur-Henderson Sky High Greased Lightning New Ulm Aces
14-Under Mabel Canton Jrs, 14’s Mabel Canton Jrs, 13’s High Voltage, Mayer Wave II, Watertown, South Dakota
15-Under Cardinals, LeRoy/Ostrander Flames, Phalen Westside Perham
16-Under BBE Black Blaze New Ulm Aces New Ulm Hounds BBE Red
17-Under BBE Blaze Sauk Centre Slam Bertha Cubs Northern Sky

2006 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Rochester

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Mabel-Canton Jrs 12’s LA Diggers White, Lewiston Mabel Canton Jrs 10’s WK 12-1, Wabasha Kellogg
13-Under Knightro, Wykoff/Spring Valley WK 14-2, Wabasha-Kellogg LA Diggers, Lewiston St. Croix Valley Jrs
14-Under Mabel Canton Jrs 13’s Lakes, 14-1’s, Forest Lake WK-1, Wabasha-Kellogg Stewartville Black
15-Under Cardinals, Le-Roy-Ostrander Centennial LA Diggers, VBC Wabasha-Kellogg #3
16-Under Stewie Blue, Stewartville Hounds, New Ulm Net Masters, Kenyon/Wanamingo Rochester Blue
17-Under Byron Atomic Force, Chatfield Chargers, Dassel-Cokato Rochester Blue
18-Under Stewie Blue, Stewartville Spike It, Adams

2006 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Rockford

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under LeSueur-Henderson Giants Wayzata High
Voltage, Mayer3
High Voltage, Mayer
14-Under Wave II, Watertown, SD Wave I, Watertown, SD New York Mills BBE Blaze
15-Under Watertown LeSueur-Henderson Austin Leaping Lemurs LeRoy-Ostrander Cardinals
16-Under Northern Sky, Wadena BBE Blaze New Ulm Hounds Jordan
17-Under BBE Blaze New York Mills Blue Earth Area Aces New Ulm Aces

2006 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Austin

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Hayfield Sundogs I Hayfield Sundogs II
13-Under Mabel Canton Knightro Spikers Blooming Prairie Blossoms New Ulm Aces
14-Under Mabel Canton St. Charles Sizzlers D-C Chargers Hayfield
15-Under MC Blue, Mabel Canton MC Reb, Mabel Canton LO Cardinals, LeRoy-Ostrander Blossoms, Blooming Prairie
16-Under Thunder, Burnsville The Hounds, New Ulm Rage, Pine Island Aces, New Ulm
17-Under Aces, New Ulm Bulldogs, Byron Chargers, Dassel-Cokato Truman Ice
18-Under Spike It!, Southland Black Diamonds, Austin

2005 MSF Youth Volleyball March State Results – Rockford

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Battle Creek High Voltage Verndale Black
13-Under High Voltage Annandale NY Mills Noma Stars
14-Under Sibley East CVC Select, Centennial Verndale White
15-Under Hibbing CVC 15, Centennial New Ulm Hounds NY Mills
16-Under Hibbing Heat Club Tonka Mankato Westside CVC Slect, Centennial
17-Under Jordan Jrs. BEA 17’s , Blue Earth Area CVC 17’s Select, Cenntenial ML-WR Flamingos
18-Under Shazaam 18’s Club Tonka 18’s

2005 MSF Youth Volleyball March Quad State Results – Austin

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Knightro Spikers Burnsville Thunder LA Diggers-5 LA Diggers-6
13-Under Mabel-Canton St. Charles LA Diggers Chargers, Dassel-Cokato
14-Under St. Charles Sizzlers LeRoy-Ostrander Cardinals Wabasha-Kellogg KMVB
15-Under The Hounds, New Ulm Burnsville Thunder Atomic Force, Chatfield Southern Stars, Fairmount
16-Under Stewie 15 Blue Owatonna Lightning Triton Cobras Stewie 16
17-Under Pine Island Rage Byron Stewartville Atomic Force
18-Under Tournament Team, Northfield Mabel-Canton

2005 MSF Youth Volleyball April State Results – Monticello

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Hibbing Blaze High Voltage 12-1, Mayer High Voltage 12-3, Mayer Battle Creek
13-Under WAVE I, Watertown, SD Janesville 13’s Blue Earth Area Bucs 13’s Ogilvie 13’s Orange
14-Under White Bear Lake New York Mills Greased Lightning, Waconia Rocori Heat
15-Under Hibbing Flames NOMA Stars, Oakdale Sky High, Norwood Avon Slammers
16-Under St. Croix Valley BBE Blaze Northern Sky, Wadena Sauk Centre Slam
17-Under BBE Blaze Northern Sky, Wadena Avon Virginia Jrs.
18-Under No Tournament No Tournament No Tournament No Tournament

2005 MSF Youth Volleyball May State Results- Fridley/Spring Lake Park

Division Champion Finalist Co-Third Place Co-Third Place
12-Under Mabel-Canton 12’s Burnsville Thunder MCW Mavericks, Sherburn Mabel-Canton 11’s
13-Under Mabel-Canton 13’s Annandale Wave II, Watertown, SD Ogilvie Orange
14-Under Phalen Flames Sauk Centre Slam LSH Giants, Lesueur-Henderson Aces Red, New Ulm
15-Under Mabel-Canton Blue Battle Creek Hounds, New Ulm Sauk Centre Slam
16-Under Melrose Smash Aces, New Ulm Triton Cobras JM Blaze 16-1, Pine Island
17-Under Littlefork Highland Park, St. Paul Melrose D-Stroyers Sauk Centre Slam
18-Under No Tournament No Tournament No Tournament No Tournament