Jan 20

2017 Youth Baseball State Qualifier Calendar

10AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
 May 5-7 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 19-21 Edina Classic Andy Venell
 June 2-4 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
 June 2-4 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
 June 2-4 Waite Park Joel Botz
June 2-4 New Ulm Kenny Berg
 June 3-4 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
 June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
June 9-11 Mahtomedi Mark Harris
June 9-11 Woodbury Mike Prestine
June 16-18 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
June 16-18 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
 June 17-18 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

10AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-30 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
May 5-7 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 12-14 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
May 19-21 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
 May 20 Hutchinson Steve Kuttner
 May 20-21 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
 June 2-4 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
 June 2-4 Blue Earth Brent Legred
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 2-4 Edina Classic Andy Venell
 June 2-4 New Ulm Kenny Berg
 June 9-11 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Bill Peterson
June 9-11 John Hellie Tourney (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
 June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
 June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
 June 10 Waseca Tournament Tim Loonan
June 16-18 Richfield RBI Classic Tim Pollis
 June 16-18 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
June 16-18 Mahtomedi Mark Harris
 June 16-18 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
 June 16-18 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
 June 17-18 Redwood Falls Invitational Louis Louwagie
June 17-18 Morris Bruce Berlinger
June 17-18 Alexandria Summer Slam Scot Snitker
June 23-25 Crow River Joel Guggemos
June 23-25 Austin All Stars Tournament Brian Lillis
June 24 Fairmont Invitational Jerry Brooks
 June 24-25 Marshall Eric Wallen

11AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
 May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
 May 19-21 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
 June 2-4 Edina Classic Andy Venell
 June 2-4 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
 June 3-4 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
 June 3-4 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
 June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
 June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
 June 9-11 New Ulm Kenny Berg
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
June 16 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
June 16-18 Officer Scott Patrick Memorial Tournament (Mendota Heights) Mark Schwirtz
 June 16-18 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra

11AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-30 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
May 12-14 Richfield RBI Classic Tim Pollis
May 12-14 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
 May 19-21 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 19-21 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Jake Dornseif
May 19-21 Mendota Heights Warrior Classic Mike Cashill
May 19-21 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
May 20 Hutchinson Jeff Rensch
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 2-4 Northrop Lynn Becker
June 3-4 St. Peter Summer Sizzler Mike McCarthy
June 3-4 Morris Bruce Berlinger
June 9-11 Glen Lake (Minnetonka) Paul Valentini
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 John Hellie Tourney (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
June 9-11 Blue Earth Brent Legred
 June 11 Waseca Tournament Tim Loonan
June 10-12  Redwood Falls Invitational Louis Louwagie
 June 16-18 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 16-18 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 16-18 Edina Classic Andy Venell
June 16-18 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Bill Peterson
June 16-18 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
June 17-18 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 17-18  Marshall Eric Wallen
June 17-18 Alexandria Summer Slam Scot Snitker
June 23-25  Crow River Joel Guggemos
June 23-25 Austin All Stars Tournament Brian Lillis
June 25 Fairmont Invitational Jerry Brooks

12AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
May 12-14 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
May 19-21 Edina Classic Andy Venell
May 19-21 St. Louis Park DK Slugfest Mike Thyne
May 19-21 New Ulm Kenny Berg
June 2-4 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
June 2-4 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
June 3-4 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
 June 9-11 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
June 9-11 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Bill Peterson
June 16-18 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 16-18 Waite Park Joel Botz
June 17-18 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

12AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-30 Rosemount Irish Invitational Brady Sweitzer
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
May 12-14 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 12-14 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
 May 21 Hutchinson Dale Prokosch
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 2-4 Owatonna Bullpen Club Tournament Bill Theis
June 2-4 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
June 3-4 Redwood Falls Invitational Louis Louwagie
June 3-4 Morris Bruce Berlinger
June 3-4 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
 June 9-11 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 John Hellie Tourney (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 9-11 Shakopee Tom Schleper
June 10-11 Marshall Eric Wallen
June 16-18 Northrop Lynn Becker
 June 16-18 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 16-18 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 16-18 Edina Classic Andy Venell
 June 17 Waseca Tournament Tim Loonan
June 23-25 Blue Earth Brent Legred
June 23-25 Waite Park Joel Botz
June 23-25 Crow River Joel Guggemos
June 23-25 Austin All Stars Tournament Brian Lillis
June 24 Fairmont Invitational Jerry Brooks

13AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date Tournament Contact
May 12-14 Rogers Baseball Invitational Scott Fischer
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
May 19-21 Edina Classic Andy Venell
May 19-21 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
May 20-21 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 2-4 St. Louis Park DK Slugfest Mike Thyne
 June 2-4 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
June 9-11 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 9-11 Mahtomedi Mark Harris
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 16-18 Tim Zabel Memorial Tournament (Delano) Bill Peterson
June 16-18 Officer Scott Patrick Memorial Tournament (Mendota Heights) Mark Schwirtz
June 16-18 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
June 23-25 New Ulm Kenny Berg

13AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 12-14 Edina Classic Andy Venell
May 12-14 Rogers Baseball Invitational Scott Fischer
May 12-14 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
May 19-21 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
May 20-21 Osakis Silverstreak Classic Bill Infanger
May 27-28 Redwood Falls Invitational Louis Louwagie
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 2-4 St. Louis Park DK Slugfest Mike Thyne
June 3-4  Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 3-4 Marshall Eric Wallen
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 John Hellie Tourney (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 9-11 Blue Earth Brent Legred
June 16-18  Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
June 16-18 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 17-18 Morris Bruce Berlinger
 June 18 Waseca Tournament Tim Loonan
June 23-25 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Jake Dornseif
June 23-25 Owatonna Bullpen Club Tournament Bill Theis
June 23-25 Austin All Stars Tournament Brian Lillis
June 25 Fairmont Invitational Jerry Brooks

14AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 5-7 Elk River Ice Breaker Greg Loidolt
May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
May 19-21 St. Louis Park DK Slugfest Mike Thyne
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
May 19-21 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
May 26-28 New Ulm Kenny Berg
June 2-4 Edina Classic Andy Venell
June 2-4 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
June 9-11 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 John Hellie Tourney (Pierz) – FULL Danny Saehr
June 16-18 Forest Lake Classic Jim Nielsen

14AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 12-14 Richfield RBI Classic Tim Pollis
May 12-14 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
May 12-14 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
May 19-21 St. Michael-Albertville Kip Dombeck
May 19-21 Albert Lea Slugfest John Ball
May 27-28 Marshall Eric Wallen
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 9-11 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 9-11 Edina Classic Andy Venell
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 Austin All Stars Tournament Brian Lillis
June 10-11 Morris Bruce Berlinger
June 16-18 Owatonna Bullpen Club Tournament Bill Theis
June 16-18 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Bill Peterson
June 16-18 Blue Earth Brent Legred
June 16-18 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 24-25 Redwood Falls Invitational Louis Louwagie

15AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
 June 2-4 Lakeville Invitational Lisa Heilman
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 9-11 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine
June 9-11 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
June 16-18 Mahtomedi Mark Harris
June 16-18 Edina Classic Andy Venell
June 16-18 Big Lake Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 16-18 Sartell Jed Meyer

15AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
June 2-4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Woodbat Tournament Greg Copas
June 2-4 St. Louis Park DK Slugfest Mike Thyne
June 9-11 Edina Classic Andy Venell
June 9-11 Burnsville Invitational Brook Dawson
June 16-18 Rochester Challenge Tony Horvath
June 16-18 Richfield RBI Classic Tim Pollis
June 16-18 Apple Valley Laurie Katzenmeyer
June 16-18 Sartell Jed Meyer
June 23-25 Woodbury Invitational Mike Prestine