Mar 16

Past Tournament Results

2014 Adult Broomball State Championship Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Women’s A Tracy’s Saloon, Augsburg Storm, Augsburg 
Women’s B Fargon Connection Frozen Assets 
Men’s A  Inferno, Augsburg Barries, Augsburg 
Men’s B Fargo Warriors MN Warriors, Augsburg 
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s C Sitcks and Stones, Bloomington Sloppy Waffles, Rochester Wranglers, Mpls Muskrats, Augsburg
Men’s D Slippery When Wet, Hopkins Brine’s Bombers, Blaine Tavern Grill, Blaine Blazers, Paynesville
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A Brewsers, Bloomington Phoenix, Breck 
Co-Rec B Cold Chalupas, Rochester Gadabouts, St. Louis Park 
Co-Rec C Reagle Beagle, St. Louis Park Champps, Maplewood 

2014 Outdoor Broomball Winter Classic Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T-Third
T-Third
Men’s A/B Barrie’s, Augsburg (2)  Lake Effect, Blaine (0)  Furious, Augsburg (3rd) Flames, Augsburg (4th)
Men’s C Wranglers, Mpls (5) Sloppy Waffles, Rochester (2) Hexagon Bar, Mpls Sticks & Stones, Bloomington
Men’s D District V, St. Paul (3) Pepperjacks, Bloomington (1) Brine’s Bombers, St. Paul Ice Pirates, Bloomington

2013 Adult Broomball State Championship Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Furious, Augsburg Geez, Blaine Area 51, Bloomington  Barrie’s, Augbsurg 
Men’s B Superior Machine, Duluth Bud’s Bar, Cold Spring Reapers, Blaine Beaver Roofing, Duluth
Men’s C Whiskey Sticks, Rochester Sloppy Waffles, Rochester Wranglers, Mpls Boomstyx, Augsburg
Men’s D Sitcks and Stones, Bloomington Garbage Goals, St. Paul Muskrats, Blaine Angry Beavers, Bloomington
Women’s A Black Ice, Augsburg Tracy’s Saloon, Augsburg Superior Machine, Duluth Storm, Mpls
Women’s B Beaver Roofing, Duluth Frozen Assets, Augsburg Carmody Irish Pub, Duluth Sweater Weather, Mpls
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A Revel’s Repair, Mpls Lucid, Blaine
Co-Rec B Southdale YMCA, Bloomington Park Liquor, Golden Valley
Co-Rec C Cold Chalupas, Rochester Gadabouts, St. Louis Park

2013 Outdoor Winter State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Furious, Augburg (1) *wins on tiebreaker Coffee Barn, Bloomington
Men’s B Bud’s Bar, Cold Spring (3) Bogey’s, Inver Grove Heights (1)
Men’s C Wranglers, Mpls Sloppy Waffles, Rochester Whiskey Sticks, Rochester Scott’s Liquor/Hex, St. Paul
Men’s D District V, St. Paul (2) Garbage Goals, St. Paul (1) Muskrats, St. Paul Brine’s Bombers, St. Paul
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A/B Revels Repair, Delano (3) *wins on tiebreaker Lucid, Blaine

2012 Adult Broomball State Championship Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Hawks, Augsburg (3) Inferno, Augsburg (2) Nomad World Pub/Acoustic Shoes Geez, Blaine
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Men’s B Nordic Stars, Augsburg (2) No Bull, Augsburg (1)
Men’s C Bud’s Bar, Cold Spring (2) Boomstyx, Augsburg (1)
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s D Scream Zambonis, Blaine (3) Whiskey Sticks, Rochester (1) Boomstruck, St. Paul Wranglers, Mpls
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Women’s A  The Storm, Augsburg (2) Tracy’s, Augsburg (1)
Women’s B  Superior Machine, Proctor (3) Frozen Assets, Augsburg (0)
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A MN Gypsies, Delano No Bull, Edina
Co-Rec B Terminal Frost, Golden Valley Southdale YMCA, Bloomington
Co-Rec C Macaluso’s Roadhouse, St. Paul WT Frankn Puff, St. Louis Park

2012 Outdoor Winter State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A USA Hawks, Mpls Flames, Augsburg
Men’s B Bogey’s, Inver Grove Heights Buzzin’, White Bear Lake
Men’s C Bud’s Bar, Cold Spring Mel’s Boys, Blaine Sloppy Waffles, Rochester
Men’s D Whiskey Sticks, Rochester District V, St. Paul CA Gear, Mpls Wranglers, Mpls
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A/B No Bull, Mpls Gypsies, Mpls
Co-Rec C Macaluso’s Roadhouse, St. Paul Champps, Roseville

2011 Adult Broomball State Championship Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Baron’s, Augsburg Diablos, Augsburg Geez, Blaine Penetrators, Augsburg
Men’s B The Shed, Augsburg Disqualified Billy’s, Augsburg Nordic Star, Augsburg
Men’s C Warriors, Fargo/Mhd Boomstyx, Augsburg PT Toads, St. Louis Park (3rd) Mels Boys, Blaine (4th)
Men’s D Pig’s Eye, Blaine Bud’s Bar, Cold Spring Freeze, Bloomington Legion, Paynesville
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Women’s A Storm, Plymouth Tracy’s Saloon, Augsburg
Women’s B Lord Fletcher’s, Augsburg Frozen Assets, Augsburg
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A No Bull, Eden Prairie Gypsies, Bloomington
Co-Rec B Superior Machine, Duluth Terminal Frost, Golden Valley
Co-Rec C Gadabouts, Fridley Ice Hoggs, St. Paul

2011 Outdoor Winter State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Barons, Augsburg Diablos, Mpls Flames, Augsburg
Men’s B Bogey’s, Mpls Sloppy Waffles, Rochester
Men’s C Boomstyx, St. Paul Liquid Ice, Albertville MELS Boys, Blaine Bulldogs, Bloomington
Men’s D The Hexagon, Mpls District V, St. Paul Pepperjacks, Eden Prairie Wranglers, Mpls
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A/B Gypsies, Bloomington No Bull, Eden Prairie
Co-Rec C Liberty/Ice Hoggs, St. Paul Lumberjacks, St. Paul

2010 Adult Broomball State Championship Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Inferno, Augsburg Blues, Augsburg Barons, Augsburg Geez, Blaine
Men’s B Two3, Blaine Superior Machine, Duluth Bogey’s, Augsburg Bergey’s, Duluth
Men’s C JB Crew, Blaine Polar Wall, Blaine Pickup Styx, Blaine Warriors, Fargo
Men’s D Corky’s, Cold Spring Jake’s Lawn & Landscaping, St. Paul Sweepers, St. Louis Park Bulldogs, Bloomington
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Women’s A Tracy’s Saloon, Augsburg Taho Sportswear, Mpls
Women’s B Superior Machine, Duluth Beaver Roofing, Duluth
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A Gypsies, Mpls No Bull, Eden Prairie
Co-Rec B Polaroids, Mpls Southdale YMCA, Bloomington
Co-Rec C Molitor Meltdown, Golden Valley Coldfish, St. Paul

2010 Outdoor Winter State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
T – Third
T- Third
Men’s A Blues, Augsburg Barons, Augsburg Inferno, Augsburg Geez, Blaine
Men’s B Bogey’s, Augsburg Sloppy Waffles, Rochester Two3, Blaine The Shed, Augsburg
Men’s C JB Crew, Blaine PT Toads, SLP Bulldogs, Bloomington  
Men’s D Wranglers, Mpls Blitzkrieg, Blaine Bud’s Bar, Cold Sring Halftime Rec/Allstate, St. Paul
Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Co-Rec A/B No Bull, Eden Prairie Majors, St. Paul
Co-Rec C Pounders, WBL Gadabouts, Mpls

2003-2009 Tournament Results