POOL A
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Northfield | 9 | vs | Albert Lea | 10 | SAT 8:00AM | J |
Shoreview Mustangs | 13 | vs | Anoka Tornadoes | 3 | SAT 8:00AM | M |
Northfield | 0 | vs | Shoreview Mustangs | 7 | SAT 12:30PM | E |
Albert Lea | 9 | vs | Anoka Tornadoes | 10 | SAT 12:30PM | M |
Northfield | 16 | vs | Anoka Tornadoes | 10 | SAT 5:00PM | M |
Albert Lea | 3 | vs | Shoreview Mustangs | 15 | SAT 5:00PM | E |
POOL B
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Farmington | 12 | vs | Minnesota Mixers, Elgin | 5 | SAT 8:00AM | E |
Pierz Pioneers | 4 | vs | New Ulm | 1 | SAT 8:00AM | J |
Farmington | 15 | vs | Pierz Pioneers | 8 | SAT 12:30PM | J |
Minnesota Mixers, Elgin | 16 | vs | New Ulm | 5 | SAT 12:30PM | J |
Farmington | 15 | vs | New Ulm | 3 | SAT 5:00PM | J |
Minnesota Mixers, Elgin | 9 | vs | Pierz Pioneers | 2 | SAT 7:00PM | J |
POOL C
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Minnetonka Black | 9 | vs | Mankato Royals | 11 | SAT 10:15AM | M |
Mankato Royals | 8 | vs | Alexandria | 3 | SAT 2:45PM | E |
Minnetonka Black | 9 | vs | Alexandria | 2 | SAT 7:00PM | M |
POOL D
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Wayzata | 4 | vs | Cottage Grove Wolfpack | 2 | SAT 10:15AM | E |
Cottage Grove Wolfpack | 10 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville | 7 | SAT 2:45PM | M |
Wayzata | 5 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville | 3 | SAT 7:00PM | E |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Shoreview Mustangs | 12 | vs | Minnesota Mixers, Elgin | 6 |
2 | Wayzata | 8 | vs | Minnetonka Black | 12 |
3 | Farmington | 12 | vs | Northfield | 0 |
4 | Mankato Royals | 2 | vs | Cottage Grove Wolfpack | 7 |
5 | Shoreview | 13 | vs | Minnetonka Black | 6 |
6 | Farmington | 9 | vs | Cottage Grove | 2 |
Championship | Shoreview Mustangs | 12 | vs | Farmington | 14 |
CONSOLATION BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Albert Lea | 2 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville | 17 |
2 | Pierz Pioneers | 17 | vs | Alexandria | 2 |
Consolation Championship | St. Michael-Albertville | 10 | vs | Pierz | 0 |