Mar 13

Past Tournament Results

2016 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Boys 4A Shakopee Black Park Center Prior Lake Lakers MPLS Pal
Boys 4B Mahtomedi Shakopee Red STMA Mounds View
Boys 4C Shakopee White Prior Lake White Big Lake Gold Lil Storm
Boys 5A Shakopee Black Mahtomedi West Side Boosters Spring Lake Park
Boys 5B Kennedy Shakopee Red STMA Prior Lake Gold
Boys 5C Kasson-Mantorville Mahtomedi Gold Prior Lake Apple Valley Brown Albertville
Boys 6A Woodbury Park Center Edina Becker Blue Delano
Boys 6B St. Joe’s Mayer Knights Shakopee Red Rockford Green
Boys 6C Shakopee White Prior Lake Mounds View White Big Lake Gold Mahtomedi
Boys 7A Mpls North West Side Boosters Park Center Shakopee Black  —
Boys 7B Kennedy Gold Shakopee Red OMGBA III Prior Lake Navy Brainerd
Boys 7C Pierz West Minnehaha Rec Prior Lake White Shakopee White
Boys 8A STMA Shakopee Black Mahtomedi Edina Prior Lake Blue
Boys 8B+  Benilde St. Margaret’s STMA-Jans BP Pirates Kennedy Gold Apple Valley Gold
Boys 8B/C ML Kings St. Anthony Shakopee Red PC Pirates St. Paul Blue
Boys 8C OMGBA IV Forest Lake White Bear Lake Kennedy Blue Woodbury Blue
Girls 5B/C Kasson-Mantorville Litchfield Zimmerman Rockford Rockets White Bear Black
Girls 7C Forest Lake Rangers Zimmerman City of Lakes Columbia Heights
Girls 8 Morris Tigers Park Center Pirates  Columbia Heights Coon Rapids

2015 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 5B Lady Gambles Mahtomedi Chanhassen Gold Stillwater Black White Bear Orange
Girls 6A Spring Lake Lark Stillwater Red Park Center Coon Rapids
Girls 6B Chanhassen Blue Stillwater Red Coon Rapids White Stillwater White
Girls 7A Burnsville Park Center Chanhassen Blue Lady Gambles
Girls 7B/C Brainerd St. Joseph SUGAA Storm Fairmont
Girls 8A/B Stillwater Red Farview Lady Cardinals Chanhassen Blue Mahtomedi
Girls 8B/C Stillwater White Benilde St. Marageret’s Chanhassen Gold Mahtomedi
Boys 4A Brainerd Mahtomedi Andover Shakopee Black
Boys 4B Shakopee Red Wayzata Gold Zimmerman Navy Prior Lake
Boys 4C White Bear Lake Watertown-Mayer White Mounds View White Mahtomedi Gold
Boys 5A Mpls North Polars Wayzata Brainerd Shakopee Red
Boys 5B  Delano Prior Lake Apple Valley Chanhassen White
Boys 5C Prior Lake Stillwater White Shakopee White Kennedy
Boys 6A  Shakopee Black Jefferson Jaguars Mounds View Green Prior Lake
Boys 6B Shakopee Red Prior Lake Navy Buffalo Prior Lake Gold Stillwater White
Boys 6C Prior Lake Kennedy  Stillwater Black St. Michael’s – Prior Lake  Apple Valley Brown
Boys 7A Wayzata Mahtomedi Prior Lake Blue Stillwater Rosemount
Boys 7BB  Champlin Park Mounds View St. Anthony Benilde St. Margaret’s Park Center
Boys 7B Stillwater Monticello Shakopee Red St. Croix Prep Woodbury Blue
Boys 7C  Mounds View Black Chaska Chanhassen White Prior Lake Royal Stillwater
Boys 8A Wayzata STMA  Irondale Stillwater Shakopee Black
Boys 8B  Benilde St. Margaret’s Champlin Park  Kennedy Blaine
Boys 8C Eden Prairie Shakopee White St. Michael’s – Prior Lake Prior Lake Royal

2014 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Boys 4 STMA St. Joseph’s Waconia Shakopee Red Elk River
Boys 5AB Shakopee Mahtomedi Blue Mounds View Green Prior Lake Brooklyn Park
Boys 5BC Becker WBL Orange WBL Black Shakopee White Kennedy
Boys 6A Shakopee Buffalo Purple Delano Tartan STMA
Boys 6B Zimmerman Navy St. Anthony  Shakopee Red Kennedy  Woodbury
Boys 6C St. Joseph’s Woodbury White Mahtomedi Buffalo Black Woodbury Blue
Boys 7A STMA Chaska Delano Black Monticello Shakopee Black
Boys 7B Sauk Rapids Holy Family Shakopee Red St. Thomas STMA
Boys 7C Kennedy Mahtomedi Gold Monticello Apple Valley Brown
Boys 8A Shakopee Black Chanhassen Mounds View  Roseville STMA
Boys 8B Jordan Hubmen Roseville Black Westside Boosters Kennedy Zimmerman
Boys 8C Kennedy Apple Valley Mpls Lakers  Roseville Silver Delano

2013 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 4 Tri-City Spring Lake Park Coon Rapids St. Joseph’s
Girls 5B Tartan Urban Stars STMA (T-3rd) White Bear Lake (T-3rd)
Girls 5C  White Bear Orange Big Lake Glencoe-Silver Lake (T-3rd) Watertown (T-3rd)
Girls 6A Fairview Lady Cardinals Tri-City Urban Stars St. Francis
Girls 6B  Cooper Shakopee Hastings Buffalo
Girls 7B Urban Stars North Area Cooper Big Lake
Girls 8A  Rosemount Big Lake  Urban Stars (T-3rd) Alexandria (T-3rd)
Girls 8B  SUGAA Storm Cooper St. Paul (T-3rd) River City (T-3rd)
Girls 8C  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Spring Lake Park Urban Stars St. Joseph’s Tartan
Boys 4 D1  Chanhassen Blue Shakopee Black  Delano Chanhassen Gold
Boys 4 D2 Stillwater White  Brooklyn Park  Cottage Grove Stillwater Red
Boys 5A Shakopee  Brooklyn Park  STMA  Tartan
Boys 5B  Champlin Park St. John’s Royals  Stillwater Red  Apple Valley Gold
Boys 5C  WBA Gold Woodbury (K)  Brooklyn Park Urban Stars  Woodbury (P)
Boys 6A Centennial STMA  Irondale Monticello
Boys 6B  Big Lake Chanhassen Mahtomedi  Holy Family
Boys 6C Urban Stars Prior Lake  Apple Valley Brown Shakopee White Shakopee Silver
Boys 7A Shakopee Black  Stillwater Black Brainerd  Park Center Irondale
Boys 7B  Buffalo Purple Apple Valley Urban Stars Westside Boosters
Boys 7C  Apple Valley  Buffalo White Mahtomedi  Woodbury White
Boys 8A  Urban Stars  Mpls Southside Mounds View Stillwater Red Roseville
Boys 8B Big Lake Brooklyn Center Champlin Park ML Kings
Boys 8C  Woodbury White Champlin Park Shakopee White Chanhassen Mahtomedi Gold

2012 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 5A  Shakopee Black Princeton  Farview Cardinals St. Francis City of Lakes
Girls 5B  Tri-City Urban Stars Spring Lake Park  Coon Rapids Black
Girls 6A Becker Champlin Park Champlin Park Urban Stars
Girls 6B  Glencoe-Silver Lake Princeton Black  Laura Jeffrey Academy Champlin Park
Girls 6C  North Dale Chaska St. Joseph  Buffalo White Rockford Black
Girls 7A Chaska Rogers Black Spring Lake Park (T-3rd) Chaska (T-3rd)  —
Girls 7B Princeton  Coon Rapids Rogers Blue (T-3rd) Urban Stars (T-3rd)  —
Girls 7C  St. Paul Cooper Chanhassen White  White Bear Lake St. Joseph
Girls 8A Rogers Osseo-Maple Grove Becker  Monticello
Girls 8B Osseo-Maple Grove II Fairmont Cooper  Rogers Blue Chanhassen
Boys 4  Mahtomedi STMA  Urban Stars Champlin Park
Boys 5A Chanhassen  Shakopee STMA Apple Valley Woodbury
Boys 5B Spring Lake Park Irondale  Mahtomedi  Shakopee Stillwater
Boys 5C Duluth & Case Minnetonka STMA  Kennedy Apple Valley
Boys 6AA  Urban Stars (Anderson) Rice/CCC  Park Center Urban Stars (Ransom)  —
Boys 6A  Delano Mounds View Irondale St. John’s  —
Boys 6B  Burnsville  Tartan Stillwater Red  Stillwater White Mound-Westonka
Boys 6C Westside Boosters  Woodbury Wildcats Mahtomedi Minnetonka Watertown-Mayer
Boys 7A Chanhassen  MLK Kings Orange Champlin Park St. Cloud Mahtomedi
Boys 7BB Burnsville Mounds View Shakopee Black Forest Lake Big Lake Blue
Boys 7B  Chanhassen  Stillwater Red Stillwater White Spring Lake Park Apple Valley
Boys 7C Waconia Mahtomedi Gold Chanhassen Rogers White Rockford
Boys 8A Westside Boosters Urban Stars Cooper Shakopee Black Chaska
Boys 8BB Spring Lake Park Blue Mounds View (P) Osseo Maple Grove II St. Thomas Academy Mounds View (R)
Boys 8B Westside Boosters Woodbury Spring Lake Park  Andover Mahtomedi
Boys 8C Osseo Maple Grove IV Richfield  Woodbury Shakopee White

2011 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 5A Champlin Park Rebels Becker Rogers Park Center
Girls 5BB Elk River Urban Stars Apple Valley Rogers Blue
Girls 5B Buffalo White Buffalo Purple Champlin Park Coon Rapids
Girls 6A Park Center Apple Valley Elk River Rogers Black
Girls 6B Princeton Chanhassen Gold Chaska Park Center
Girls 6C Apple Valley Elk River Rogers White Chanhassen Storm
Girls 7A Champlin Park Elk River Rogers Black Rogers Blue
Girls 7B Becker White Bear Lake Princeton Fairmont Park Center
Girls 8A White Bear Lake Forest Lake Rogers Park Center Centennial
Girls 8B Becker Chaska Lady Hawks Osseo Maple Grove Coon Rapids St. Joseph’s
Girls 8C Eden Valley-Watkins Minnehaha Academy Redhawks Champlin Park Cooper
Boys 5A Wayzata Woodbury Cooper Shakopee Black
Boys 5B STMA Shakopee Mounds View Mahtomedi
Boys 5C STMA Minnetonka Mounds View East Ridge
Boys 6A Minnetonka Woodbury Chanhassen St. Cloud Rogers
Boys 6BB Burnsville Wayzata STMA Cooper
Boys 6B New Life Academy Rogers Big Lake Stillwater White Spring Lake Park
Boys 6C Andover HLWW Chanhassen Rockford Champlin
Boys 7A Shakopee Black Mpls Washburn Osseo-Maple Grove Brainerd Waconia
Boys 7BB Coon Rapids Mounds View St. Cloud Burnsville
Boys 7B Alexandria White Bear Lake St. Anthony Mounds View Monticello
Boys 7C Mounds View Burnsville Apple Valley Mahtomedi Rogers White
Boys 8A Holy Family WBL Orange Duluth & Case Chanhassen Champlin Park
Boys 8BB St. Cloud MN Transitions Mahtomedi Regime Dassel-Colkato
Boys 8B Cloquet Roseville Apple Valley Park Center Rogers Blue
Boys 8C Mounds View Burnsville Blaze Champlin Park Mahtomedi
Boys 9A Woodbury Lakeville North St. Paul Johnson Edina
Boys 9B Fridley Wayzata Blue Edina Woodbury

2010 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 5A Woodbury Park Center Rogers Elk River Maple Grove
Girls 5B Chaska Woodbury Chanhassen Blue Apple Valley Delano
Girls 5C Woodbury Buffalo White Buffalo Purple Rogers Coon Rapids
Girls 6A Champlin Park Wayzata Gold Rogers Rascals Elk River
Girls 6B Chaska Spring Lake Park Monticello Rockford
Girls 6C Wayzata Woodbury Elk River Rogers
Girls 7A Park Center Forest Lake Farview Maple Grove Elk River
Girls 7B Princeton Maple Grove Becker Wayzata Maple Grove
Girls 7C St. Joseph’s Woodbury Forest Lake Zimmerman Lakers
Girls 8A Anoka Champlin Park Chanhassen Apple Valley Forest Lake
Girls 8B Centennial Maple Grove Wayzata Apple Valley Becker
Girls 8C St. Joseph’s Jordan Rockford Buffalo Wayzata
Boys 5A Woodbury Huskies Chanhassen Champlin Park ML Kings Apple Valley
Boys 5B Urban Stars Woodbury Buffalo Maple Grove Chanhassen Gold
Boys 5C Mendota Heights East Ridge Woodbury Hastings
Boys 6A Apple Valley Urban Stars Mounds View Mpls Hustlers Park Center
Boys 6BB Braham Urban Stars Burnsville Buffalo Mahtomedi
Boys 6B Spring Lake Park Stillwater Mounds View Pierz Minnetonka
Boys 6C Osseo Buffalo Westside Boosters Woodbury
Boys 7AA Brooklyn Park Champlin Park St. John’s Maple Grove
Boys 7A Burnsville Blaze Rogers Mounds View Woodbury Minnetonka
Boys 7BB Shakopee Mounds View Little Falls Becker Princeton
Boys 7B Burnsville Kennedy Apple Valley Minnetonka Rogers
Boys 7C St. Joe’s SLP Panthers Sauk Rapids Minnetonka 2 Minnetonka 1
Boys 8AA Urban Stars Champlin Park Woodbury Jefferson
Boys 8A Big Lake Mounds View Buffalo Maple Grove Apple Valley
Boys 8BB Blake Bears Rogers Mahtomedi Farview Burnsville
Boys 8B Stillwater White CDAA Rebels Maple Grove Rockford Woodbury Storm
Boys 8C St. Joe’s Hastings Minnetonka Columbia Heights Buffalo White
Boys 9A Irondale Eastview Mounds View Stillwater
Boys 9B Hopkins Pierz Minnetonka Wayzata Stillwater

2009 State Championships

Division
Champion
Finalist
Third Place
Fourth Place
Consolation Champ
Girls 5A Farview Woodbury Rogers Champlin Park Urban Stars
Girls 5B Lester Prairie Park Center Central Area Maple Grove Lady Gamble
Girls 5C Chanhassen Rockford Prior Lake White Bear Lake Buffalo Purple
Girls 6A Farview Park Center Maple Grove Eden Prairie Wayzata
Girls 6B Waconia Apple Valley Princeton Irondale Coon Rapids
Girls 6C City of Lakes St. Joseph’s Chanhassen Woodbury Buffalo Purple
Girls 7A Anoka Woodbury Chanhassen Waconia Apple Valley
Girls 7B Coon Rapids Chanhassen Gold Becker Princeton Champlin Park
Girls 7C Howard Lake Apple Valley Elk River Rockford Waconia
Girls 8A Maple Grove Chaska Central Area Spring Lake Park St. Michael
Girls 8BB Chanhassen Blue Waconia Blaine Chaska
Girls 8B Zimmerman Apple Valley Shooting Stars Chanhassen Watertown-Mayer
Girls 8C Buffalo Woodbury Albany Elk River
Boys 5A Mpls Hustlers Urban Stars Shakopee Black Westside Boosters Minnetonka
Boys 5B Burnsville Urban Stars St. Anthony Stillwater Red St. Paul
Boys 5C Woodbury Forest Lake White Bear Lake Mounds View White Bear Lake
Boys 6A Champlin Park Brooklyn Park Blaine Warriors
Boys 6BB Mounds View St. Cloud Big Lake St. Paul
Boys 6B Chaska Woodbury
Tar Heels
Stillwater Red Apple Valley Minnetonka
Boys 6C Orono St. Joe’s Minnetonka Burnsville Mounds View
Boys 7AA Champlin Park Woodbury Mpls South Minnetonka
Boys 7A Chaska Jefferson Buffalo St. Paul Mahtomedi
Boys 7B Benilde S-M Stillwater White Maple Grove Burnsville Park Center
Boys 7C Jordan Minnetonka Warriors Woodbury Hawks Park Center
Boys 8AA Apple Valley Jaguars St. Paul Warriors Midtown Kings River City
Boys 8A St. Paul Travel Roseville Mahtomedi Woodbury Park Center
Boys 8B Hutchinson Benilde S-M Pierz Minnetonka STMA
Boys 8C NWC St. Paul Minnetonka Mounds View Central MS MG Crimson
Boys 9A Hopkins Edina Woodbury Force Irondale Minnetonka
Boys 9B Benilde S-M Forest Lake Wayzata Silver Zimmerman Hopkins
Boys 9C Benilde S-M Apple Valley Jefferson Forest Lake

2003-2008 State Championship Results