POOL A
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Le Sueur-Henderson Giants | 11 | vs | Albert Lea Blue | 4 | FRI 3:45PM | S1 |
Albert Lea Blue | 5 | vs | Dassel-Cokato | 4 | SAT 8:45AM | S3 |
Le Sueur-Henderson Giants | 5 | vs | Dassel-Cokato | 8 | SAT 12:30PM | S5 |
POOL B
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
St. Paul Highland | 0 | vs | Austin Stars | 5 | FRI 3:45PM | S2 |
Austin Stars | 8 | vs | Hutchinson | 5 | SAT 8:45AM | S4 |
St. Paul Highland | 4 | vs | Hutchinson | 3 | SAT 12:30PM | S3 |
POOL C
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 9 | vs | Fairmont Jr. Martins | 4 | FRI 5:30PM | S1 |
Fairmont Jr. Martins | 2 | vs | Little Falls | 10 | SAT 8:45AM | S5 |
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 2 | vs | Little Falls | 2 | SAT 12:30PM | S2 |
POOL D
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Watertown-Mayer Royals | 4 | vs | Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 17 | FRI 5:30PM | S2 |
Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 7 | vs | Morris | 11 | SAT 8:45AM | S1 |
Watertown-Mayer Royals | 4 | vs | Morris | 9 | SAT 12:30PM | H |
POOL E
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Forest Lake Black | 2 | vs | Minnetonka Blue | 9 | FRI 3:45PM | S4 |
Minnetonka Blue | 6 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 17 | SAT 10:30AM | S5 |
Forest Lake Black | 0 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 15 | SAT 2:15PM | S3 |
POOL F
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Andover | 5 | vs | New Ulm River Rats | 1 | FRI 3:45PM | S5 |
New Ulm River Rats | 5 | vs | Annandale | 8 | SAT 10:30AM | S3 |
Andover | 7 | vs | Annandale | 11 | SAT 2:15PM | S4 |
POOL G
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Granite Falls | 0 | vs | Mankato Royals Maroon | 3 | FRI 5:30PM | S4 |
Mankato Royals Maroon | 1 | vs | Fergus Falls | 4 | SAT 10:30AM | H |
Granite Falls | 1 | vs | Fergus Falls | 9 | SAT 2:15PM | S5 |
POOL H
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Cold Spring | 4 | vs | Minneapolis Millers | 3 | FRI 5:30PM | S5 |
Minneapolis Millers | 6 | vs | Montevideo | 5 | SAT 10:30AM | S4 |
Cold Spring | 18 | vs | Montevideo | 7 | SAT 2:15PM | S2 |
POOL I
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Pierz | 11 | vs | Brooklyn Park Bulldogs | 1 | SAT 8:45AM | S2 |
Brooklyn Park Bulldogs | 1 | vs | PRBA Cyclones, Elbow Lake | 3 | SAT 12:30PM | S4 |
Pierz | 5 | vs | PRBA Cyclones, Elbow Lake | 1 | SAT 4:00PM | H |
POOL J
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Marshall Black | 7 | vs | Princeton Tigers | 11 | SAT 8:45AM | H |
Princeton Tigers | 12 | vs | Waite Park | 0 | SAT 12:30PM | S1 |
Marshall Black | 14 | vs | Waite Park | 0 | SAT 4:00PM | S1 |
“AA” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Mankato Royals Maroon | 9 | vs | Andover | 10 |
2 | Dassel-Cokato | 6 | vs | St. Paul Highland | 8 |
3 | Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 0 | vs | Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 4 |
4 | Minnetonka Blue | 8 | vs | Minneapolis Millers | 6 |
5 | Le Sueur-Henderson Giants | 9 | vs | Little Falls | 19 |
6 | Fergus Falls | DQ | vs | Marshall Black | W |
7 | Austin Stars | 1 | vs | Princeton Tigers | 4 |
8 | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 16 | vs | PRBA Cyclones, Elbow Lake | 3 |
9 | Andover | 11 | vs | Annandale | 0 |
10 | St. Paul Highland | 4 | vs | Pierz | 6 |
11 | Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 7 | vs | Cold Spring | 4 |
12 | Minnetonka Blue | 2 | vs | Morris | 13 |
13 | Little Falls | 7 | vs | Andover | 6 |
14 | Pierz | 15 | vs | Marshall Black | 6 |
15 | Princeton Tigers | 2 | vs | Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 9 |
16 | Morris | 8 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 9 |
17 | Little Falls | 4 | vs | Pierz | 14 |
18 | Inver Grove Heights Spartans | 7 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 14 |
Championship | Pierz | 14 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 13 |
“A” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Albert Lea Blue | 11 | vs | Watertown-Mayer Royals | 15 |
2 | Hutchinson | 11 | vs | Fairmont Jr. Martins | 2 |
3 | Brooklyn Park Bulldogs | 8 | vs | Granite Falls | 5 |
4 | Waite Park | 6 | vs | Forest Lake Black | 1 |
5 | Watertown-Mayer Royals | 1 | vs | New Ulm River Rats | 13 |
6 | Hutchinson | 9 | vs | Montevideo | 8 |
7 | Brooklyn Park Bulldogs | 8 | vs | New Ulm River Rats | 7 |
8 | Waite Park | 5 | vs | Hutchinson | 15 |
Championship | Brooklyn Park Bulldogs | vs | Hutchinson |