Jan 14

2020 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Calendar

Below is the 2020 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Schedule. If you would like to have your tournament considered for MSF Qualifier status, please download a copy of the Qualifier Application (found here) and return to the MSF offices or email to Dan@msf1.org. If you do not see your tournament listed here and you previously submitted an application, contact the MSF Staff ASAP. If you have not already done so, please send a copy of your tournament registration form to Dan@msf1.org.

 

10AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 15-17 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 29-31 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 29-31 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 5-7 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 5-7 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss
June 20-21 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 20-21 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom

10AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 16 Hutchinson Tournament Shawn Mathews
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 29-31 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 29-31 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 29-31 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 29-31 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
May 29-31 Little Falls Flyer Invitational Joe Thoma
May 30-31 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 5-7 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
June 5-7 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 15th Annual St. Francis Summer Classic Cory Stoeckel
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Tournament Brian Giese
June 12-14 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 12-14 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss
June 19-21 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 19-21 Red Wing Classic Cody Buck
June 19-21 13th Annual Zimmerman Baseball Tournament Chris Cox
June 19-21 2020 RBI Baseball Tournament (Richfield) Craig Buhl
June 19-21 Northrop Battle for the Bacon Lynn Becker
June 20-21 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 20-21 Redwood Area Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 20-21 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
June 26-28 Crow River Qualifier Raquel Bushman
June 26-28 Austin Stars Invitational Angelita Zynda
June 27-28 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 27-28 Marshall Qualifier Tournament Eric Wallen

11AAA Baseball Tournaments

 

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Mendota Heights Warrior Classic Tony Gatti
May 8-10 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat Jason King
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 29-31 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 29-31 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 5-7 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 15th Annual St. Francis Summer Classic Cory Stoeckel
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6-7 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 12-14 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
June 19-21 Raider Classic (Northfield) Steve Fox
June 19-21 Rochester Scheels Klampe Andrew Davick
June 19-21 13th Annual Zimmerman Baseball Tournament Chris Cox
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss

11AA Baseball Tournaments

 

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
May 16 Hutchinson Tournament Shawn Mathews
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 15-17 2020 RBI Baseball Tournament (Richfield) Craig Buhl
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat Jason King
May 29-31 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 16-17 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 29-31 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 30 Swanville Lions Tourney Adam Gerads
May 30-31 Northrop Battle for the Bacon Lynn Becker
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
June 5-7 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 5-7 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6-7 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 12-14 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
June 12-14 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12-14 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 12-14 Red Wing Classic Cody Buck
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 13 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Tournament Brian Giese
June 13-14 Redwood Area Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss
June 19-21 Crow River Qualifier Raquel Bushman
June 19-21 Raider Classic (Northfield) Steve Fox
June 19-21 Rochester Scheels Klampe Andrew Davick
June 19-21 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 20-21 Marshall Qualifier Tournament Eric Wallen
June 20-21 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 26-28 Austin Stars Invitational Angelita Zynda
June 27-28 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

12AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 15-17 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat Jason King
May 16-17 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 29-31 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 29-31 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
May 29-31 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
June 5-7 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Tournament Brian Giese
June 12-14 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss
June 20-21 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

12AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 15-17 Red Wing Classic Cody Buck
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat Jason King
May 16-17 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 17 Hutchinson Tournament Shawn Mathews
May 29-31 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
May 29-31 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 29-31 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 29-31 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
May 29-31 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
May 29-31 Little Falls Flyer Invitational Joe Thoma
May 30-31 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 5-7 Owatonna Tournament Paul Herzog
June 5-7 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 5-7 Irish Invitational (Rosemount) John Japel
June 5-7 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 5-7 Shakopee Tournament Tom Schleper
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6-7 Redwood Area Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 6-7 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 12-14 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 12-14 Northrop Battle for the Bacon Lynn Becker
June 13-14 Marshall Qualifier Tournament Eric Wallen
June 19-21 21st Annual IceBreaker Classic (Elk River) Kevin Voss
June 19-21 Jordan Invitational Jason Chalupsky
June 19-21 13th Annual Zimmerman Baseball Tournament Chris Cox
June 19-21 Raider Classic (Northfield) Steve Fox
June 19-21 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 26-28 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
June 26-28 Crow River Qualifier Raquel Bushman
June 26-28 Austin Stars Invitational Angelita Zynda
June 27-28 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

13AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date Tournament Contact
May 15-17 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat (FULL) Jason King
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 29-31 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 29-31 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 30-31 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 12-14 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 12-14 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 19-21 Rochester Scheels Klampe Andrew Davick

13AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 9-10 Red Wing Classic Cody Buck
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat (FULL) Jason King
May 15-17 Brooklyn Park Invitational Jim Goethals
May 16-17 Northrop Battle for the Bacon Lynn Becker
May 29-31 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
May 29-31 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 29-31 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
May 29-31 Little Falls Flyer Invitational Joe Thoma
May 30-31 Redwood Area Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 6-7 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 6-7 Marshall Qualifier Tournament Eric Wallen
June 6-7 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 12-14 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 13-14 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Tournament Brian Giese
June 19-21 Officer Scott Patrick Memorial Tournament (Mendota Heights) Mike Cashill
June 19-21 Rochester Scheels Klampe Andrew Davick
June 19-21 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 26-28 Owatonna Tournament Paul Herzog
June 26-28 Austin Stars Invitational Angelita Zynda
June 27-28 Crow River Youth Baseball Joel Guggemos
June 27-28 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

14AAA Baseball Tournaments

 

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 8-10 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 15-17 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat Jason King
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 12-14 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 12-14 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 19-21 15th Annual St. Francis Summer Classic Cory Stoeckel
June 19-21 Rochester Scheels Klampe Andrew Davick
June 19-21 Raider Classic (Northfield) Steve Fox
June 26-28 Austin Stars Invitational Angelita Zynda

14AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 15-17 Blaine Invitational Wood Bat (FULL) Jason King
May 22-24 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
May 29-31 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 29-31 Green Isle Tournament Troy Breyer
May 30-31 Marshall Qualifier Tournament Eric Wallen
June 5-7 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Danny Saehr
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 12-14 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 12-14 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 13-14 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Tournament Brian Giese
June 19-21 Raider Classic (Northfield) Steve Fox
June 19-21 13th Annual Zimmerman Baseball Tournament Chris Cox
June 19-21 Owatonna Tournament Paul Herzog
June 19-21 15th Annual St. Francis Summer Classic Cory Stoeckel
June 19-21 Belle Plaine Tigertown Classic Jeff Hoen
June 27-28 Crow River Youth Baseball Joel Guggemos
June 27-28 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 27-28 Redwood Area Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie

15AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 12-14 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
June 12-14 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell

15AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
June 5-7 Edina Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 5-7 Brewers/Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament (Glencoe) Clark Christianson
June 5-7 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 12-14 Rochester Challenge Andrew Davick