Jul 26

State Tournament Results

2017 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Semi-Finalist
Semi-Finalist
10AAA  Farmington  Rochester  Hastings
10AA  Anoka Tornadoes  Norwood Young  America  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Panthers  Morris
10A  Prior Lake Gold  Jordan  Redwood Falls  Prior Lake Blue
11AAA  Alexandria  Mankato  Eden Prairie  New Ulm
11AA  Howard Lake-Waverly  Central Range  Holdingford-Upsala  Foley
11A  Maple Lake Irish  Big Willow  Luverne  Little Falls
12AAA  Highland, St. Paul  Sartell Sabres  Delano Tigers  Shakopee Sabers
12AA  Norwood Young  America  Alexandria Red  Aitkin  Annandale
12A  Northrop  LeSueur-Henderson  KMS Saints  Jackson
13AAA  Hastings Raiders  Buffalo Bison Black  Spring Lake Park  White Bear Lake
13AA  Annandale A’s  Morris  Albany Diamond  Dawgs  Fridley Fight’n’  Tigers
13A  Willmar Thunder  Hutchinson  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Panthers  Mayer Knights
14AAA  Farmington  Shoreview Mustangs  Cottage Grove  Wolfpack  Minnetonka Black
14AA  Hutchinson  Glencoe-Silver Lake-  Plato  Marshall Tigers  Hopkins Royals
15AA  Burnsville  Marshall  Eden Prairie  Hastings Raiders

2016 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Hastings Raiders Farmington Tigers Chanhassen Princeton Tigers
10AA Anoka Holdingford Upsala Bandits Howard Lake-Waverly Norwood Young America
11AAA Shakopee Sabers St. Michael-Albertville Rochester Panthers Mankato Royals Gold
11AA West St. Paul Red Wing Wingers Alexandria Lumberjacks Mankato Royals Maroon
12AAA Farmington Tigers Rogers Royals Willmar Red Sox Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
12AA Fairmont Sauk Rapids St. Michael-Albertville Edina Green
13AAA North St. Paul Minnetonka Blue Farmington Tigers Woodbury Royals
13AA Alexandria Eastview Lightning Royalton Royals Olivia Aces
14AAA Lake Elmo Northfield Raiders Farmington Tigers Shakopee Sabers
14AA  Shoreview East Burnsville White Mankato Maple Lake
15AAA Prior Lake Rogers-Otsego Shakopee Sabers Minnetonka Blue
15AA St. Michael-Albertville Gold Lewiston-Altura Dodgers Spring Lake Park Minnetonka Black

2015 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Farmington Highland Chanhassen Storm New Ulm
10AA Little Falls Annandale Stars Central Raiders Farmington
11AAA Mankato Royals Farmington Woodbury Nationals Hastings
11AA Mankato Royals Maroon Little Falls Hutchinson Tigers Royalton Royals
12AAA North St. Paul St. Louis Park Champlin Park Rebels Hastings
12AA Marshall Black Luverne Cardinals Brooklyn Park Windom Eagles
13AAA Shoreview Eden Prairie Eagles ACYBA Raptors Hutchinson
13AA Sleepy Eye NYA Raiders Litchfield Winona Heat
14AAA Glencoe-Silver Lake-Plato Austin St. Paul Midway Delano
14AA Minnetonka Black BOLD Rockhounds Minnetonka Blue Le Sueur Giants
15AAA Lakeville South Andover Huskies Northfield Owatonna
15AA Belle Plaine Apple Valley Edina Gold Hastings Raiders

2014 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Farmington Wayzata Hastings Eastview
10AA WYAL Nationals Morris Glen Lake New Ulm
11AAA Eden Prairie Eagles STMA Knights Mankato Prior Lake
11AA Alexandria Black  Worthington Eastview Lightning Windom Eagles
12AAA Woodbury Minnetonka Big Willow Hastings Sauk Rapids
12AA Red Wing Red Sox Cold Spring Maple Lake Watertown Royals
13AAA Austin ACYBA Raptors Prior Lake Osseo-Maple Grove
13AA Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Armstrong-Cooper LeSueur-Henderson
14AAA Apple Valley Albert Lea Eden Prairie New Prague
14AA Owatonna Maple River Hutchinson Minnetonka Black
15AAA Northfield Burnsville Black Eastview Lakeville North
15AA Belle Plaine Minnetonka Black St. Louis Park Burnsville Gold

2013 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Cottage Grove Eden Prairie Farmington Prior Lake
10AA Glen Lake Woodbury Eastview Black Highland Park Gold
11AAA Burnsville Minnetonka Big Willow Shakopee Eastview
11AA Alexandria Burnsville Gold Cold Spring Lakeville North
12AAA St. Cloud  Prior Lake Austin Burnsville Black
12AA Caledonia Chanhassen Gold Owatonna Hutchinson
13AAA Shakopee Eden Prairie Red Wing Aces Albert Lea
13AA Cold Spring Minnetonka Blue Annandale Baxter
14AAA Chanhassen Burnsville Black Waite Park St. Paul Storm
14AA Hutchinson Burnsville Gold Burnsville White Albert Lea
15AAA Shakopee Wayzata WYAL Panthers Sartell
15AA Minnetonka Wayzata Blue Woodbury Roseville

2012 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Burnsville Black Eastview Rosemount STMA Knights
10AA New Prague Cottage Grove Maple Lake Albert Lea
11AAA Farmington Prior Lake Buffalo Waconia
11AA Prior Lake Gold Willmar Reds Northfield Alexandria
12AAA Highland Park Chanhassen Albert Lea Rochester
12AA Chanhassen St. Cloud Austin STMA
13AAA Burnsville Black Armstrong Cooper Shoreview Chanhassen
13AA Burnsville Silver Marshall Legends Hutchinson Tigers Chanhassen Vegas
14AAA Minnetonka Black Prior Lake Wayzata WYAL Panthers
14AA Wayzata Gold Alexandria Cardinals Alexandria Redbirds Burnsville Gold
15AAA Eagan Burnsville Black Woodbury St. Croix
15AA St. Louis Park Brooklyn Area Mahtomedi WYAL

2011 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA Wayzata Champlin Rebels Mendota Heights Lakeville South
10AA STMA Albert Lea Alexandria Willmar
11AAA STMA Eastview Eden Prairie Farmington
11AA St. Cloud Blue Sox Edina Green Bloomington Eagles Edina Gold
12AAA Burnsville Waite Park Farmington Forest Lake
12AA Alexandria Norwood Young America Burnsville Silver Farmington
13AAA Prior Lake Shoreview Robbinsdale Waconia
13AA Wayzata Gold Hutchinson Minnewaska Alexandria Redbirds
14AAA Osseo-Maple Grove Elk River Waite Park Minnetonka Black
14AA Shoreview Red Marshall Cloquet Glencoe-Silver Lake
15AAA Lakeville North Eastview Shakopee Totino Grace
15AA Union Hill Burnsville Gold New Prague Rochester JM

2010 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AAA STMA Farmington Eden Prairie Black Rochester Rebels
10AA Mankato Royals Gold Eastview Burnsville White East Ridge Raptors
11AAA Farmington Lake Elmo Burnsville Eagan
11AA Springfield Wayzata Gold Chaksa Burnsville
12AAA Wayzata North Heights Woodbury Royals Forest Lake
12AA Cold Spring Northfield Owatonna Wayzata
13AAA Waite Park Woodbury Royals Elk River Elks Burnsville Black
13AA New Ulm Cloquet Marshall Long Prairie
14AAA Prior Lake Burnsville Black Lakeville North Wayzata
14AA Morris Howard Lake Hutchinson Lakeville North
15AAA Totino Grace Robbinsdale Bloomington Edina
15AA Eden Prairie Shakopee Burnsville Lake City

2009 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10AA Woodbury Black Farmington Burnsville Gray Cottage Grove
11AAA Woodbury Rochester Eagles Rochester Panthers Andover
11AA Wayzata Cottage Grove New Ulm Gold St. Louis Park
12AAA Mankato Royals Gold Sauk Rapids Burnsville St. Francis
12AA Austin Shakopee Mankato GSL-P
13AAA Lakeville North Alexandria Elk River Shakopee
13AA Alexandria New Ulm Minnetonka Hutchinson
14AAA St. Cloud Coon Rapids Little Falls Edina
14AA Austin Shoreview Blue Zumbro Valley LaCrescent
15AAA St. Croix Valley Wayzata Burnsville Black Forest Lake
15AA Waconia New Ulm Burnsville Gold Alexandria

2008 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Brooklyn Park St. Croix Eagan Wayzata
10B Chaska Eagan Waconia Mankato
11B Mankato Royals Gold New Prague Mankato Royals Maroon Shakopee Red
12A Alexandria North St. Paul Burnsville Woodbury
12B Fairmont Sauk Rapids Woodbury Royals Red Wing
13A Chaska Burnsville Robbinsdale Coon Rapids White
13B Alexandria Litchfield Eden Prairie Marshall
14A Apple Valley Minneapolis Chaska Eden Prairie
14B Burnsville Gold Plymouth Wayzata Alexandria Reds Shoreview White
15B Eastview Burnsville Gold Burnsville White Eden Prairie

2007 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Bloomington Bearcats Burnsville Black Rosemount Irish Wayzata
10B Highland Park Shakopee Black Apple Valley Eagan Silver
11A Elk River Plymouth Wayzata Apple Valley Rochester
11B Alexandria Plymouth Wayzata Mankato Maroon Fairmont
12A Rochester St. Paul Hillcrest Prior Lake Rocori-Cold Spring
12B Morris Eden Prairie Black Burnsville Gold Mankato Royals
13A Prior Lake Lakers Shakopee Wayzata Trojans Blaine Bengals
13B Maple Grove-Osseo Burnsville White Little Falls Burnsville Gold
14A St. Anthony Apple Valley Shoreview Alexandria
14B Morris Melrose Eden Prairie Red Orono Spartans
15B Eden Prairie Watertown Burnsville St. Paul Hillcrest

2006 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Woodbury Plymouth Wayzata Cottage Grove Burnsville Black
10B Co-Champ Mankato Co-Champ Shakopee North St. Paul Burnsville
11A Eastview Plymouth Wayzata Woodbury Bulldogs Chaska
11B Rocori/Cold Spring New Prague Orono Hutchinson
12A Burnsville Woodbury Cottage Grove Rochester
12B Burnsville Gray Little Falls Plymouth Wayzata Gold Eastview
13A Eastview Eden Prairie Lake Elmo St. Anthony
13B Alexandria Morris Willmar Albert Lea
14A Burnsville Champlin Shoreview New Ulm
14B Hillcrest Farmington Gaylord New Prague
15A Woodbury Chaska Eagan Mankato
15B Burnsville Austin Rochester Apple Valley

2005 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Eagan Woodbury Buffalo Eden Prairie
10B Little Falls New Ulm Orono Eastview
11A Cottage Grove Burnsville Black Lakeville Eden Prairie
11B Farmington STMA Little Falls Forest Lake
12A Lakeville Lake Elmo New Ulm Plymouth Wayzata
12B Morris Orono Burnsville Gold New Ulm
13A Prior Lake Burnsville Champlin Park Sartell
13B Cold Spring Mendota Heights STMA Shoreview
14A Shoreview Area Mankato Edina Rochester Raptors
14B Brainerd Warriors Burnsville Gold Farmington Alexandria
15A Woodbury Royals Burnsville Black St. Paul Hillcrest Apple Valley
15B Waseca Centennial Waconia Albert Lea

2004 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Eagan Cottage Grove Eden Prairie Black Burnsville Black
10B West St. Paul Willmar Chaska Little Falls
11A Burnsville Black Eden Prairie Black Woodbury Lake Elmo
11B St. Anthony St. Louis Park STMA Willmar
12A Cottage Grove Minneapolis Millers Rochester Spartans Bloomington Blues
12B Mendota Heights Chaska Gold Brainerd Burnsville
13A Shoreview Little Falls Cottage Grove Rochester Ravens
13B Hillcrest Brainerd Edina Eagan
14A Rosemount Eden Prairie Oakdale Chaska
14B Rochester Royals Austin Farmington Woodbury Heaters
15A Burnsville Black Apple Valley Plymouth Wayzata Hopkins
15B Burnsville Oakdale-Tartan Mounds View Apple Valley

2003 State Tournament Results

Division
Champions
Runner-Up
Third Place
Fourth Place
10A Burnsville Black Lakeville Black Lake Elmo Bloomington
10B New Ulm Red Eagan Silver St. Francis STMA
11A Burnsville Black Eagan Eden Prairie Black Lakeville
11B Plymouth Wayzata Burnsville Gold New London Spicer Burnsville White
12A Rochester Spartans Rochester Rockets Cottage Grove Mahtomedi
12B Little Falls Burnsville White Brainerd Hutchinson
13A Woodbury Wildcats Chaska Eden Prairie Eastview
13B Marshall St. Anthony Austin Farmington
14A Burnsville Black Eagan Wildcats Rochester Rattlers Rosemount
14B West St. Paul Shoreview Burnsville Oakdale
15A Bloomington Apple Valley Eastview Coon Rapids
15B Brainerd Warriors Paynesville Pirates Farmington Shoreview

1989-2002 State Tournament Results