POOL A
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Shakopee | 10 | vs | Minnetonka Blue | 0 | FRI 12:00PM | HS1 |
Minnetonka Blue | 16 | vs | Medford | 2 | FRI 4:00PM | IP1 |
Shakopee | 13 | vs | Medford | 1 | SAT 9:00AM | HS4 |
POOL B
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Waseca Gold | 4 | vs | Northrop Giants | 19 | FRI 12:00PM | HS2 |
Northrop Giants | 6 | vs | Alexandria Cardinals Black | 3 | FRI 4:00PM | IP2 |
Waseca Gold | 1 | vs | Alexandria Cardinals Black | 14 | SAT 9:00AM | HS1 |
POOL C
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Maple Lake | 7 | vs | Marshall Tigers | 9 | FRI 12:00PM | HS4 |
Marshall Tigers | 11 | Alexandria Cardinals Red | 9 | FRI 4:00PM | HS1 | |
Maple Lake | 5 | vs | Alexandria Cardinals Red | 9 | SAT 9:00AM | IP1 |
POOL D
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Watertown-Mayer | 7 | vs | Slayton | 5 | FRI 12:00PM | IP1 |
Slayton | 9 | vs | Merriam Park, St. Paul | 8 | FRI 4:00PM | HS2 |
Watertown-Mayer | 9 | vs | Merriam Park, St. Paul | 5 | SAT 9:00AM | IP2 |
POOL E
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Cold Spring Springers | 3 | vs | New London-Spicer Wildcats | 4 | FRI 12:00PM | IP2 |
New London-Spicer Wildcats | 14 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly | 7 | FRI 4:00PM | HS4 |
Cold Spring Springers | 10 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly | 4 | SAT 9:00AM | HS2 |
POOL F
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Willmar | 1 | vs | Albert Lea Tigers | 6 | FRI 2:00PM | HS1 |
Albert Lea Tigers | 6 | vs | Annandale | 11 | FRI 6:00PM | IP1 |
Willmar | 4 | vs | Annandale | 6 | SAT 11:00AM | HS4 |
POOL G
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Glencoe-Silver Lake-Plato | 12 | vs | Blue Earth Jr. Pirates | 0 | FRI 2:00PM | HS2 |
Blue Earth Jr. Pirates | 1 | vs | Hastings Raiders | 24 | FRI 6:00PM | IP2 |
Glencoe-Silver Lake-Plato | 14 | vs | Hastings Raiders | 10 | SAT 11:00AM | HS2 |
POOL H
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Royalton Royals | 3 | vs | Hutchinson | 16 | FRI 2:00PM | HS4 |
Hutchinson | 0 | vs | Byron Bears | 7 | FRI 6:00PM | HS1 |
Royalton Royals | 3 | vs | Byron Bears | 13 | SAT 11:00AM | IP2 |
POOL I
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Litchfield | 7 | vs | Jackson | 11 | FRI 2:00PM | IP1 |
Jackson | 3 | vs | East Grand Forks | 2 | FRI 6:00PM | HS2 |
Litchfield | 9 | vs | East Grand Forks | 2 | SAT 11:00AM | HS1 |
POOL J
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Rogers-Otsego White | 4 | vs | USC Rebels, Wells | 1 | FRI 2:00PM | IP2 |
USC Rebels, Wells | 4 | vs | Duluth 709 | 9 | FRI 6:00PM | HS4 |
Rogers-Otsego White | 10 | vs | Duluth 709 | 2 | SAT 11:00AM | IP1 |
“AA” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Alexandria Red | 9 | vs | Albert Lea | 8 |
2 | Hastings | 4 | vs | Alexandria Black | 7 |
3 | Hutchinson | 9 | vs | Minnetonka | 8 |
4 | Cold Spring | 10 | vs | Slayton | 2 |
5 | Byron | 13 | vs | Jackson | 0 |
6 | New London-Spicer | 5 | vs | Duluth | 9 |
7 | Glencoe-Silver Lake-Plato | 4 | vs | Rogers-Otsego | 17 |
8 | Annandale | 16 | vs | Litchfield | 5 |
9 | Alexandria Red | 1 | vs | Shakopee | 11 |
10 | Alexandria Black | 1 | vs | Watertown-Mayer | 16 |
11 | Hutchinson | 7 | vs | Marshall | 6 |
12 | Cold Spring | 15 | vs | Northrop | 3 |
13 | Byron | 7 | vs | Shakopee | 2 |
14 | Watertown-Mayer | 1 | vs | Duluth | 2 |
15 | Rogers-Otsego | 6 | vs | Hutchinson | 7 |
16 | Cold Spring | 5 | vs | Annandale | 0 |
17 | Byron | 9 | vs | Duluth | 8 |
18 | Hutchinson | 6 | vs | Cold Spring | 7 |
Championship | Byron | 3 | vs | Cold Spring | 8 |
“A” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Maple Lake | 6 | vs | Waseca | 7 |
2 | Merriam Park | 15 | vs | Medford | 5 |
3 | Blue Earth | 4 | vs | Willmar | 14 |
4 | Royalton | 12 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly | 7 |
5 | Waseca | 6 | vs | USC, Wells | 11 |
6 | Merriam Park | 5 | vs | East Grand Forks | 6 |
7 | Willmar | 5 | vs | USC, Wells | 3 |
8 | East Grand Forks | 9 | vs | Royalton | 7 |
Championship | Willmar | 6 | vs | East Grand Forks | 4 |