POOL A
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
St. Paul Highland | 2 | vs | Minneapolis Millers | 2 | FRI 3:30PM | S1 |
Hutchinson | 1 | vs | Kasson-Mantorville Komets | 13 | FRI 5:15PM | S1 |
St. Paul Highland | 11 | vs | Hutchinson | 1 | SAT 8:45AM | HL2 |
Minneapolis Millers | 11 | vs | Kasson-Mantorville Komets | 3 | SAT 8:45AM | HL4 |
St. Paul Highland | 11 | vs | Kasson-Mantorville Komets | 5 | SAT 12:15PM | HL1 |
Minneapolis Millers | 9 | vs | Hutchinson | 12 | SAT 12:15PM | HL2 |
POOL B
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Brooklyn Park | 0 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville | 3 | FRI 1:45PM | S1 |
St. Michael-Albertville | 2 | vs | Redwood Falls | 1 | SAT 10:30AM | HL1 |
Brooklyn Park | 16 | vs | Redwood Falls | 2 | SAT 2:15PM | HL2 |
POOL C
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Centennial | 1 | vs | Royalton | 13 | FRI 1:45PM | HL1 |
Royalton | 3 | vs | Morris Tigers | 14 | SAT 10:30AM | S1 |
Centennial | 0 | vs | Morris Tigers | 14 | SAT 2:15PM | HL1 |
POOL D
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Jordan Hubmen | 6 | vs | Cold Spring | 2 | FRI 3:30PM | HL1 |
Cold Spring | 15 | vs | Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 5 | SAT 10:30AM | HL2 |
Jordan Hubmen | 1 | vs | Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 5 | SAT 2:15PM | S1 |
POOL E
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Little Falls | 1 | vs | Annandale Cardinals | 2 | FRI 5:15PM | HL1 |
Annandale Cardinals | 0 | vs | Mankato Royals | 3 | SAT 10:30AM | HL4 |
Little Falls | 9 | vs | Mankato Royals | 7 | SAT 2:15PM | HL2 |
POOL F
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Aitkin | 3 | vs | Chanhassen | 7 | SAT 8:45AM | S1 |
Chanhassen | 4 | vs | Rochester Tornadoes | 6 | SAT 12:15PM | HL4 |
Aitkin | 9 | vs | Rochester Tornadoes | 12 | SAT 4:00PM | HL2 |
POOL G
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Albert Lea | 2 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers | 7 | SAT 8:45AM | HL1 |
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers | 4 | vs | Fergus Falls | 5 | SAT 12:15PM | S1 |
Albert Lea | 2 | vs | Fergus Falls | 20 | SAT 4:00PM | HL4 |
“AA” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | St. Paul Highland | 2 | vs | Jordan Hubmen | 6 |
2 | Rochester Tornadoes | 0 | vs | Brooklyn Park | 10 |
3 | Morris Tigers | 6 | vs | Mankato Royals | 0 |
4 | Minneapolis Millers | 13 | vs | Royalton | 14 |
5 | St. Michael-Albertville | 11 | vs | Chanhassen | 5 |
6 | Cold Spring | 10 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers | 11 |
7 | Morris Tigers | 12 | vs | Fergus Falls | 3 |
8 | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers | 6 | vs | Little Falls | 16 |
9 | Jordan Hubmen | 4 | vs | Brooklyn Park | 3 |
10 | Royalton | 5 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville | 0 |
11 | Jordan Hubmen | 3 | vs | Morris Tigers | 13 |
12 | Royalton | vs | Little Falls | ||
Championship | Morris Tigers | vs | Royalton |
“A” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Annandale Cardinals | 21 | vs | Centennial | 2 |
2 | Albert Lea | 7 | vs | Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers | 6 |
3 | Redwood Falls | 5 | vs | Aitkin | 6 |
4 | Annandale Cardinals | 3 | vs | Kasson-Mantorville Komets | 12 |
5 | Albert Lea | 9 | vs | Aitkin | 8 |
Championship | Albert Lea | 4 | vs | Kasson-Mantorville Komets | 2 |