POOL A
Team Name
|
Score | Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Mankato Royals | 1 | vs | Prior Lake Gold | 6 | FRI 1:45PM | R4 |
Prior Lake Gold | 3 | vs | Annandale Red | 4 | SAT 8:45AM | R3 |
Mankato Royals | 13 | vs | Annandale Red | 2 | SAT 12:30PM | R2 |
POOL B
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Watertown-Mayer | 6 | vs | Anoka | 14 | FRI 3:30PM | R4 |
Anoka | 1 | vs | Marshall Orange | 8 | SAT 8:30AM | R2 |
Watertown-Mayer | 6 | vs | Marshall Orange | 22 | SAT 12:30PM | R1 |
POOL C
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Hutchinson Tigers | 2 | vs | Wayzata Gold | 12 | FRI 3:30PM | R1 |
Wayzata Gold | 12 | vs | New London-Spicer | 4 | SAT 8:30AM | J1 |
Hutchinson Tigers | 0 | vs | New London-Spicer | 5 | SAT 12:30PM | R3 |
POOL D
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Austin | 14 | vs | Cottage Grove | 2 | FRI 5:30PM | R4 |
Cottage Grove | 4 | vs | Fergus Falls | 7 | SAT 10:30AM | R3 |
Austin | 9 | vs | Fergus Falls | 3 | SAT 12:30PM | R4 |
POOL E
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
New Ulm River Rats | 3 | vs | Albert Lea Tigers | 4 | FRI 3:30 PM | R2 |
Albert Lea Tigers | 4 | vs | Sauk Centre Main Streeters | 6 | SAT 10:30AM | R4 |
New Ulm River Rats | 2 | vs | Sauk Centre Main Streeters | 1 | SAT 2:15PM | J1 |
POOL F
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Prior Lake Blue | 5 | vs | Marshall Black | 3 | FRI 3:30PM | R3 |
Marshall Black | 11 | vs | Little Falls | 2 | SAT 10:30AM | R1 |
Prior Lake Blue | 11 | vs | Little Falls | 5 | SAT 2:15PM | R2 |
POOL G
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Rockford Rockets | 3 | vs | Andover Huskies | 5 | FRI 5:30PM | R1 |
Andover Huskies | 29 | vs | Upsala-Swanville Patriots | 1 | SAT 10:30AM | R2 |
Rockford Rockets | 6 | vs | Upsala-Swanville Patriots | 2 | SAT 2:15PM | R3 |
POOL H
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 0 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 9 | FRI 5:30PM | R2 |
St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 14 | vs | PR Thunder, Elbow Lake | 2 | SAT 10:30AM | J1 |
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 4 | vs | PR Thunder, Elbow Lake | 5 | SAT 2:15PM | R2 |
POOL I
Team Name
|
Score
|
Team Name | Score | Day/Time | Field | |
Redwood Falls | 0 | vs | Willmar | 15 | FRI 5:30PM | R3 |
Willmar | 18 | vs | Pierz | 2 | SAT 10:30AM | J2 |
Redwood Falls | 6 | vs | Pierz | 4 | SAT 4:00PM | J2 |
“AA” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | New London-Spicer | 11 | vs | Prior Lake Gold | 1 |
2 | Anoka | 14 | vs | Fergus Falls | 9 |
3 | Andover Huskies | 7 | vs | Marshall Orange | 11 |
4 | Sauk Centre Main Streeters | 20 | vs | Redwood Falls | 1 |
5 | Austin | 1 | vs | Marshall Black | 6 |
6 | Mankato Royals | 15 | vs | New Ulm River Rats | 12 |
7 | Willmar | 10 | vs | PR Thunder, Elbow Lake | 0 |
8 | Wayzata Gold | 7 | vs | Rockford Rockets | 3 |
9 | New London-Spicer | 4 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 9 |
10 | Anoka | 14 | vs | Prior Lake Blue | 4 |
11 | Marshall Orange | 2 | vs | St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 5 |
12 | Sauk Centre Main Streeters | 8 | vs | Marshall Black | 2 |
13 | Mankato Royals | 3 | vs | Anoka | 13 |
14 | Willmar | 23 | vs | Wayzata Gold | 4 |
15 | St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 15 | vs | Sauk Centre Main Streeters | |
16 | Anoka | 3 | vs | Willmar | 6 |
Championship | St. Michael-Albertville Knights | 7 | vs | Willmar (in nine innings) | 8 |
“A” CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #
|
Team Name |
Score | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Upsala-Swanville Patriots | 13 | vs | Watertown-Mayer | 8 |
2 | Albert Lea Tigers | 12 | vs | Cottage Grove | 2 |
3 | Little Falls | 13 | vs | Annandale Red | 7 |
4 | Pierz | 12 | vs | Hutchinson Tigers | 2 |
5 | Upsala-Swanville Patriots | 4 | vs | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 5 |
6 | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 6 | vs | Albert Lea Tigers | 7 |
7 | Little Falls | 14 | vs | Pierz | 4 |
Championship | Albert Lea Tigers | 4 | vs | Little Falls | 0 |