Jan 12

2021 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Calendar

Below is the 2021 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Schedule. If you would like to have your tournament considered for MSF Qualifier status, please download a copy of the Qualifier Application (found here) and return to the MSF offices or email to Dan@msf1.org. If you do not see your tournament listed here and you previously submitted an application, contact the MSF Staff ASAP. If you have not already done so, please send a copy of your tournament registration form to Perry@msf1.org.

10AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 7-9 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 4-6 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 18-20 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 19-20 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

10AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 7-9 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 14-16 Albert Lea Baseball Classic Rich Yost
May 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 21-23 Little Falls Flyers Invitational Joe Thoma
May 21-23 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 22 Hutchinson Qualifier Tournament Shawn Mathews
May 22-23 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 4-6 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 4-6 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 4-6 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Glencoe Brewers/Plato Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 4-6 John Hellie Memorial Tournament (Pierz) Dylan Pittman
June 5 Morris Eye of the Tiger Qualifier Brian Giese
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 11-13 Richfield Baseball Classic John Ekholm
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Northrop Qualifier Tournament Lynn Becker
June 11-13 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 18-20 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 18-20 14th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 19-20 Blue Earth Qualifier Tournament Brent Legred
June 19-20 Redwood Falls Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 25-27 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-27 Rochester Scheels Tournament Andrew Davick
June 25-27 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
June 25-27 Austin Stars Qualifier Troy Schaefer
June 26-27 Marshall State Tournament Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 27 Swanville Lions Qualifier Tournament Adam Gerads

11AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 21-23 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 4-6 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 4-6 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 5-6 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 11-13 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
June 18-20 Hamel Classic Ryan Wilson

11AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 14-16 Albert Lea Baseball Classic Rich Yost
May 14-16 Hamel Classic I Ryan Wilson
May 14-16 Richfield Baseball Classic John Ekholm
May 21-23 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
May 21-23 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 21-23 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
May 21-23 Little Falls Flyers Invitational Joe Thoma
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 22 Hutchinson Qualifier Tournament Shawn Mathews
June 4-6 John Hellie Memorial Tournament (Pierz) Dylan Pittman
June 4-6 Glencoe Brewers/Plato Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 4-6 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 4-6 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 5-6 Blue Earth Qualifier Tournament Brent Legred
June 5-6 Redwood Falls Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 11-13 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 11-13 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12 Morris Eye of the Tiger Qualifier Brian Giese
June 18-20 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 18-20 14th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 18-20 Hamel Classic II Ryan Wilson
June 19-20 Marshall State Tournament Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 19-20 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 25-27 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-27 Rochester Scheels Tournament Andrew Davick
June 25-27 Austin Stars Qualifier Troy Schaefer

12AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 21-23 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 21-23 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 4-6 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 11-13 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 11-13 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 18-20 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 19-20 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

12AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 21-23 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 21-23 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 23 Hutchinson Qualifier Tournament Shawn Mathews
May 29-30 Redwood Falls Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 4-6 Watertown-Mayer Invitational Ryan Trucke
June 4-6 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 4-6 Northrop Qualifier Tournament Lynn Becker
June 4-6 Glencoe Brewers/Plato Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 4-6 John Hellie Memorial Tournament (Pierz) Dylan Pittman
June 5 Morris Eye of the Tiger Qualifier Brian Giese
June 5-6 Blue Earth Qualifier Tournament Brent Legred
June 5-6 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 11-13 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 11-13 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 12-13 Marshall State Tournament Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 18-20 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 18-20 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Mike Simones
June 18-20 14th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 25-27 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-27 Rochester Scheels Tournament Andrew Davick
June 25-27 Austin Stars Qualifier Troy Schaefer
June 26 Swanville Lions Qualifier Tournament Adam Gerads

13AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date Tournament Contact
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 21-23 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 22-23 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 4-6 Sartell Sabre Classic – WOOD BAT Mike Simones
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12-13 Morris Eye of the Tiger Qualifier Brian Giese
June 18-20 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 18-20 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell

13AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 7-9 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 14-16 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 21-23 Little Falls Flyers Invitational Joe Thoma
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 22-23 Northrop Qualifier Tournament Lynn Becker
May 29-30 Redwood Falls Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie
June 4-6 Glencoe Brewers/Plato Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 4-6 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 4-6 John Hellie Memorial Tournament (Pierz) – FULL Dylan Pittman
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Marshall State Tournament Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 5-6 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 11-13 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 18-20 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 18-20 14th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 25-27 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-27 Rochester Scheels Tournament Andrew Davick
June 25-27 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
June 25-27 Austin Stars Qualifier Troy Schaefer

14AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 30-May 2 21st Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 7-9 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 14-16 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 11-13 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 12-13 Austin Stars Qualifier Troy Schaefer
June 18-20 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 18-20 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones

14AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 14-16 Belle Plaine Tigertown Classic – MAY Jeff Hoen
May 21-23 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Chris Coleman
May 28-30 New Ulm River Rat Classic Kenny Berg
May 21-23 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
May 29-30 Marshall State Tournament Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 4-6 Glencoe Brewers/Plato Blue Jays Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 4-6 John Hellie Memorial Tournament (Pierz) Dylan Pittman
June 4-6 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 4-6 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 11-13 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 12-13 Morris Eye of the Tiger Qualifier Brian Giese
June 18-20 Rochester Challenge Andrew Davick
June 18-20 Belle Plaine Tigertown Classic – JUNE Jeff Hoen
June 18-20 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 18-20 Sartell Sabre Classic Mike Simones
June 25-27 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 26-27 Redwood Falls Youth Invitational Lewis Louwagie

15AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 11-13 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-13 Lakeville Baseball Invitational Mike Orth
June 18-20 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell
June 18-20 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 18-20 St. Peter Summer Slam Ron Guappone

15AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
June 4-6 Burnsville Invitational Kelli Mitsch
June 11-13 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 18-20 14th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 25-27 Edina Baseball Classic Charlie Hartwell