Jan 12

2022 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Calendar

Below is the 2022 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Schedule. If you would like to have your tournament considered for MSF Qualifier status, please download a copy of the Qualifier Application (found here) and return to the MSF offices or email to Perry@msf1.org. If you do not see your tournament listed here and you previously submitted an application, contact the MSF Staff ASAP. If you have not already done so, please send a copy of your tournament registration form to Perry@msf1.org.

10AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 6-8 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
June 3-5 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 3-5 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 3-5 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 18-19 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

10AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 6-8 Austin Stars Tournament Jennifer Duholm
May 6-8 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 20-22 Little Falls Invitational Joe Thoma
May 21 Hutchinson Qualifier Shawn Mathews
May 21-22 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
May 21-22 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
May 28-29 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 3-5 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 3-5 Glencoe-Silver Lake Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 3-5 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 3-5 Pierz John Hellie Tournament Dylan Pittman
June 3-5 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 4 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Qualifier Tournament Eric Asche
June 10-12 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 10-12 Richfield Baseball Classic John Ekholm
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 17-19 15th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 17-19 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 18-19 Blue Earth Jr. Pirates Invitational Brent Legred
June 24-26 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 25-26 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-26 Marshall Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 26 Swanville Lions Tournament Adam Gerads

11AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 13-15 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
June 3-5 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 3-5 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 4-5 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 10-12 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 10-12 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 17-19 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler

11AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 6-8 Austin Stars Tournament Jennifer Duholm
May 13-15 Richfield Baseball Classic John Ekholm
May 13-15 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 21 Hutchinson Qualifier Shawn Mathews
May 21-22 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
June 3-5 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 3-5 Glencoe-Silver Lake Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 3-5 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 3-5 Pierz John Hellie Tournament Dylan Pittman
June 3-5 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 4-5 Blue Earth Jr. Pirates Invitational Brent Legred
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 10-12 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
June 11 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Qualifier Tournament Eric Asche
June 11-12 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 17-19 15th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 17-19 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 18-19 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 18-19 Marshall Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 24-26 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 25 Swanville Lions Tournament Adam Gerads
June 25-26 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

12AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
May 20-22 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
June 3-5 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 10-12 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 18-19 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

12AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 6-8 Austin Stars Tournament Jennifer Duholm
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
May 20-22 Waite Park Classic Joe Prom
May 22 Hutchinson Qualifier Shawn Mathews
June 3-5 Glencoe-Silver Lake Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 3-5 Pierz John Hellie Tournament Dylan Pittman
June 4 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Qualifier Tournament Eric Asche
June 4-5 Blue Earth Jr. Pirates Invitational Brent Legred
June 4-5 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 4-5 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 10-12 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 10-12 Shakopee Qualifier Tournament Tom Schleper
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-12 Marshall Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 17-19 15th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 17-19 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
June 17-19 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 17-19 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 17-19 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 24-26 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 25-26 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

13AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date Tournament Contact
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 21-22 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 10-12 Sartell Sabre Classic – WOOD BAT Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 17-19 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 25-26 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke

13AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 6-8 Austin Stars Tournament Jennifer Duholm
May 6-8 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Brooklyn Park Invite Luke Enno
June 3-5 Glencoe-Silver Lake Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 3-5 Pierz John Hellie Tournament Dylan Pittman
June 4-5 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 4-5 Marshall Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 10-12 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor
June 10-12 Sartell Sabre Classic – WOOD BAT Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 11-12 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Qualifier Tournament Eric Asche
June 17-19 15th Annual Zimmerman Classic Chris Cox
June 17-19 Albert Lea Classic Rich Yost
June 17-19 Big Lake Baseball Classic Robert Hoekstra
June 17-19 Richfield Baseball Classic John Ekholm
June 18-19 Blue Earth Jr. Pirates Invitational Brent Legred
June 18-19 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 24-26 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 24-26 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick

14AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
April 29-May 1 22nd Annual Elk River IceBreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 6-8 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
June 3-5 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 17-19 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 17-19 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 17-19 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch

14AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 20-22 Little Falls Invitational Joe Thoma
May 20-22 Blaine Wood Bat Tournament Andy Burmeister
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
May 27-29 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
May 28-29 Marshall Qualifier Eric Wallen
June 3-5 Glencoe-Silver Lake Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 3-5 Pierz John Hellie Tournament Dylan Pittman
June 10-12 Austin Stars Tournament Jennifer Duholm
June 10-12 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 11-12 Morris “Eye of the Tiger” Qualifier Tournament Eric Asche
June 17-19 Northfield Raider Classic Dan Scheffler
June 17-19 Rochester Classic Andrew Davick
June 17-19 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 17-19 Sartell Sabre Classic Kai Lewis/
Nicholas Hemmesch
June 25-26 Fairmont Invitational Ryan Schmidtke
June 25-26 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson

15AAA Baseball Tournaments

 

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 20-22 Lakeville Invitational Mike Orth
June 3-5 St. Francis Summer Classic Jesse Forliti
June 17-19 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Connor

15AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 27-29 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime