Jan 13

2024 Youth Baseball Qualifier Calendar

Below is the 2024 MSF Youth Baseball State Tournament Qualifier Schedule. If you would like to have your tournament considered for MSF Qualifier status, please download a copy of the Qualifier Application and return to the MSF offices or email to Perry@msf1.org. If you do not see your tournament listed here and you previously submitted an application, contact the MSF Staff ASAP. If you have not already done so, please send a copy of your tournament registration form to Perry@msf1.org.

10AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 31-June 2 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
May 31-June 2 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 14-16 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Van Beusekom
June 15-16 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

10AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 18 Hutchinson Qualifier Tim Schlueter
May 18-19 Little Falls Invitational Joe Thoma
May 18-19 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
May 31-June 2 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
May 31-June 2 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
May 31-June 2 Buffalo Days Tournament (Luverne) Barry Shelton
May 31-June 2 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 1 Morris Eye of the Tiger Tournament Eric Asche
June 7-9 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 7-9 Glencoe/Plato Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 7-9 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Richfield Classic David Butler
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 14-16 9th Annual OSPTI Baseball Tournament (Breckenridge) Jason Butts
June 14-16 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 14-16 Glen Lake Classic Eric Olson
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 14-16 Zimmerman Classic Gary Dick
June 15-16 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 21-22 Swanville Lions Tournament – FULL Adam Gerads
June 29-30 Fairmont Invitational Fairmont Baseball Assn.

11AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 17-19 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Van Beusekom
May 17-19 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
June 1-2 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 7-9 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 7-9 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 14-16 Northfield Raider Classic Steve Fox
June 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.

11AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 17-19 Richfield Classic David Butler
May 18 Hutchinson Qualifier Tim Schlueter
May 18-19 Little Falls Invitational Joe Thoma
May 31-June 2 Buffalo Days Tournament (Luverne) Barry Shelton
May 31-June 2 Glen Lake Classic Eric Olson
May 31-June 2 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 1 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 7-9 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 7-9 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 7-9 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
June 7-9 Glencoe/Plato Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 8 Morris Eye of the Tiger Tournament Eric Asche
June 14-16 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 14-16 9th Annual OSPTI Baseball Tournament (Breckenridge) Jason Butts
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 14-16 Zimmerman Classic Gary Dick
June 15 Royalton Qualifier Matt Gottwalt
June 15-16 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 15-16 Marshall Qualifier Cam Bailey
June 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 21-22 Swanville Lions Tournament Adam Gerads
June 22-23 Blue Earth Jr. Pirate Invitational Brent Legred
June 29-30 Fairmont Invitational Fairmont Baseball Assn.

12AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 17-19 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Van Beusekom
May 17-19 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
May 31-June 2 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 14-16 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 14-16 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
June 14-16 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 15-16 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner

12AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 3-5 Elk River Icebreaker Classic Kevin Voss
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 17-19 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
May 18-19 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
May 19 Hutchinson Qualifier Tim Schlueter
May 31-June 2 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
May 31-June 2 Buffalo Days Tournament (Luverne) Barry Shelton
June 1 Morris Eye of the Tiger Tournament Eric Asche
June 7-8 Boyd Qualifier Bob Kaupang
June 7-9 Glencoe/Plato Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June- 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 8-9 Marshall Qualifier Cam Bailey
June 14-16 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 14-16 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 14-16 9th Annual OSPTI Baseball Tournament (Breckenridge) Jason Butts
June 14-16 Northfield Raider Classic Steve Fox
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 14-16 Zimmerman Classic Gary Dick
June 23 Swanville Lions Tournament Adam Gerads
June 29-30 Fairmont Invitational Fairmont Baseball Assn.
June 29-30 Marshall Qualifier 2.0 Cam Bailey

13AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date Tournament Contact
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 31-June 2 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
June 7-9 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 14-16 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 7-9 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Van Beusekom
June 7-9 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 8-9 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 14-16 Zimmerman Classic Gary Dick
June 21-23 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.

13AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 31-June 2 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
May 31-June 2 Buffalo Days Tournament (Luverne) Barry Shelton
June 1-2 Mankato Royals Classic Traci Sellner
June 1-2 Marshall Qualifier Cam Bailey
June 7-9 Glencoe/Plato Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 8-9 Morris Eye of the Tiger Tournament Eric Asche
June 14-16 Big Lake Classic Michael Smith
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Jamboree Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 15 Pillager 60-90 Tournament Matt Soberg
June 21-23 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 22 Redwood Falls Qualifier Jason Jacobson
June 29-30 Fairmont Invitational Fairmont Baseball Assn.

14AAA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 10-12 Edina Classic Erin Choudary/Stephen Kushins
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 24-26 New Ulm River Rat Classic Scott Haime
June 14-16 Northfield Raider Classic Steve Fox
June 7-9 Battle of the Lakes (Brainerd-Baxter) Chris Velasco
June 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 14-16 Delano Tiger Baseball Bash Matt Van Beusekom
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.

14AA Baseball Tournaments

Date
Tournament
Contact
May 17-19 Brooklyn Park Invitational Brian Oxborough
May 25-26 Marshall Qualifier Cam Bailey
May 31-June 2 Buffalo Days Tournament (Luverne) Barry Shelton
June 7-9 Albert Lea Slugfest Rich Yost
June 7-9 Glencoe/Plato Wood Bat Tournament Clark Christianson
June 7-9 John Hellie Tournament (Pierz) Josh Athman
June 7-9 Willmar Summer Classic Mark Owens
June 8-9 Morris Eye of the Tiger Tournament Eric Asche
June 14-16 Sartell Sabre Classic Sartell Baseball Assn.
June 21-23 Little Falls Invitational Joe Thoma
June 29-30 Fairmont Invitational Fairmont Baseball Assn.